Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Virar to Kolhapur Buses

Book Virar to Kolhapur bus tickets online. 4 bus operators run 4 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Virar to Kolhapur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Kolhapur to Virar bus.
Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)
16:00
13hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
25 seats left
Ajara Travels
16:00
14hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
15 seats left
Vaibhav Travels(Mumbai)
17:00
13hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
28 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
20:35
10hr 20min
06:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1270.5
INR1155
40 seats left

Virar to Kolhapur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Virar to Kolhapur1
Number of Non AC Buses from Virar to Kolhapur3
First Bus time from Virar to Kolhapur16:00
Last Bus time from Virar to Kolhapur20:35
Starting fare from Virar to Kolhapur
INR700
Avg bus duration from Virar to Kolhapur12hr 38min

Virar To Kolhapur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Virar To Kolhapur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 12hr 38min to travel from Virar to Kolhapur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹700.

Fastest Bus From Virar To Kolhapur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Paulo Travels Private Limited.. It departs from Virar at 20:35 and arrives in Kolhapur at 06:55. The fare for this bus is 1155.

First Bus From Virar To Kolhapur

The first bus that departs from Virar is operated by Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) at 16:00 and arrives in Kolhapur at 05:15. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Last Bus From Virar To Kolhapur

The last bus that departs from Virar to Kolhapur is operated by Paulo Travels Private Limited. at 20:35. The fare for this bus is ₹1155. It arrives in Kolhapur at 06:55. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu), whereas Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) operates the largest number of buses.

Virar to Kolhapur Bus Types 

Easily check Virar – Kolhapur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Virar to Kolhapur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Virar to Kolhapur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Virar to Kolhapur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Virar to Kolhapur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Virar to Kolhapur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Virar to Kolhapur

Volvo bus booking for Virar to Kolhapur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Virar to Kolhapur

These are simple bus services available for the Virar to Kolhapur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Virar to Kolhapur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Virar to Kolhapur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Virar to Kolhapur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Virar to Kolhapur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Virar to Kolhapur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Virar

  • Virar (E) Sainath Nagar
  • Virar (E) Pach Payari
  • Virar (E) Balaji Nagar Hill Park
  • Virar (E) - RJ Bar
  • Virar (E) Bhushan hospital
  • Virar (E) Manvelpada
  • Nalasopara (E) - SBI Bank
  • Nalasopara (E) Chandan Naka
  • Nalasopara (E) Achole Talao
  • Vasai (E) Evershine Circle
  • Vasai (E) Range Office
  • Vasai (E) Sativali
  • Naigaon (E) W E Highway
  • Ghodbundar Fountain Hotel
  • Miraroad (E) Metro Palace Hotel
  • Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel
  • Borivali (E) National Park
  • Borivali (E) Devipada Bus Stop
  • Magathane Bus Depot Borivali East
  • Kandivali (E) Samtanagar Police Station
  • Malad (E) Omkar Building Gate
  • Goregaon East - Virvani Bus Stop
  • Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building
  • Andheri (E) Gondivali Bus Stop
  • Andheri (E) Haniman Road Bus Stop
  • Vile Parle (E) Centaur Sahara Hotel
  • Santacruz East Agari Pada Bus Stop
  • Santacruz (E) M A Travels
  • Bandra (E) Kalana Bus Stop
  • Dharavi Bus Depot
  • Sion - Chunabhatti Flyover Bridge End
  • Chembur Maitri Park
  • Govandi Deonar
  • Mankhurd Bridge End
  • Vashi Palza Signal
  • Sanpada Highway Signal
  • Jui Nagar-Opp Railway Station
  • Nerul LP Bridge
  • CBD Belapur
  • Kharghar Three Star Hotel
  • Kamothe Signal
  • Kalamboli Mcdonald Hotel
  • Khalapur Toll Naka
  • Virar - Sainath Nagar
  • Virar Pach Payri
  • Virar Balaji Nagar Hill Park
  • Virar - R.J Bar
  • Virar Sant Nagar
  • Virar Manvel Pada
  • Nalasopara
  • R J Bar
  • Manavel Pada
  • Moregaon
  • Nalasopara E State Bank
  • Vasai E Evershine Gate
  • Mira Road E Kashimira
  • Kandivali E Samta Nagar
  • Goregaon East Virvani Bus Stop
  • Jogeshwari (E) Datta Tekadi
  • Andheri East Seepz Gate No 3
  • Powai Lake
  • Powai IIT Main Gate
  • Gandhi Nagar
  • Bhandup East Pumping
  • Mulund East Mhada Colony
  • Thane Teen Hath Naka
  • Kalwa Naka
  • Digha Talao
  • Airoli - Opp Railway Station
  • Rabale Talao
  • Ghansoli - Railway Station
  • Koperkhairane Reliance Hospital
  • Vashi Plaza Signal
  • Kharghar Hiranandani
  • Kalamboli Mcdonals
  • Virar phata western exp.highway sai travels
  • Nalasopara after flyover bridge end - western ex. Highway
  • Vasai phata flyover end
See All

Dropping Points in Kolhapur

  • Kolhapur Bus Stand
  • Kolhapur
  • Kolhapur By Pass -Tawde Hotel
  • KOLHAPUR
  • Kalmba Jail
  • Dabholkar corner
See All

Virar to Kolhapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Virar and Kolhapur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Virar and Kolhapur is ₹700. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Virar to Kolhapur?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Virar to Kolhapur when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Virar to Kolhapur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 12hr 38min to travel from Virar to Kolhapur via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Virar to Kolhapur bus depart?

    A. The first Virar to Kolhapur bus of the day departs at 16:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kolhapur leave from Virar?

    A. The last bus to Kolhapur leaves from Virar at 20:35.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Virar to Kolhapur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Virar to Kolhapur is Paulo Travels Private Limited.. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:35.

  • Q. Between Virar and Kolhapur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Virar and Kolhapur, Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Virar to Kolhapur bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Virar to Kolhapur bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)