From
To
Date

Virudhunagar to Chennai Buses

Search Virudhunagar to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Virudhunagar Chennai travellers! For booking a Virudhunagar to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹700 and the average travel time is 8hr 15min. There are 41 buses running on this route with 18 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Virudhunagar is Amarnath Travels at 20:15 and the fare is ₹1099. Here are the Virudhunagar to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Vignesh TAT at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1150. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 08:34. Sri Abinaya Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Parveen Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Sri Sms Travels which departs at 23:45 and arrives at 06:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹899.

Amarnath Travels
AC
20:15
10hr 25min
06:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1099
5 seats left
Sri Abinaya Travels
20:25
9hr 25min
05:50
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
28 seats left
ARM Travels
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
22 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
29 seats left
Vignesh TAT
AC
20:30
9hr 10min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
19 seats left
Vignesh TAT
AC
20:45
9hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
1 seat left
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED
20:50
8hr 30min
05:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
11 seats left
Sri Abinaya Travels
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
6 seats left
Lucky Travels
21:00
8hr 55min
05:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
19 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
17 seats left
Muthumari Travles
21:05
7hr 55min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
11 seats left
Rathimeena Travels
21:05
8hr 45min
05:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
27 seats left
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels
21:20
8hr 40min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
19 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
21:20
8hr 10min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1590
20 seats left
Sri Abinaya Travels
21:40
8hr 15min
05:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
8 seats left
Parveen Travels
21:45
8hr 10min
05:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR870
16 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
31 seats left
Muthumari Travles
21:55
7hr 35min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
10 seats left
Thirumalaivasan Transports
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
27 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1290
18 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 30min
05:45
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
INR1450
30 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
22:15
8hr
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
28 seats left
Subhethra Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
25 seats left
Vignesh TAT
22:25
7hr 35min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
20 seats left
Vignesh TAT
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR970
16 seats left
Vetri Travels
AC
22:35
8hr 25min
07:00
A/C PREMIUM SLEEPER
Starts from
INR1299
27 seats left
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED
22:35
7hr 15min
05:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
17 seats left
Rathimeena Travels
22:40
8hr 20min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
31 seats left
Vetri Travels
AC
22:40
8hr 5min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1451
26 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
22:45
8hr
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
15 seats left
VVT Travels
AC
22:55
8hr 20min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1199
23 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:00
7hr 10min
06:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1100
48 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
23:00
8hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
14 seats left
Rathimeena Travels
AC
23:35
7hr 20min
06:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR1500
25 seats left
Sri Sms Travels
23:45
7hr
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
37 seats left
Sri Sms Travels
23:50
7hr 40min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
49 seats left
Vetri Travels
AC
23:50
7hr 55min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1499
27 seats left
Vignesh TAT
AC
23:55
7hr 45min
07:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
6 seats left
Vignesh TAT
AC
23:59
8hr 35min
08:34
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
7 seats left
Subhethra Travels
21:15
9hr 45min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
22:00
7hr 20min
05:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
0 seat left

Virudhunagar to Chennai Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Virudhunagar to Chennai16
Number of Non AC Buses from Virudhunagar to Chennai25
First Bus time from Virudhunagar to Chennai20:15
Last Bus time from Virudhunagar to Chennai23:59
Starting fare from Virudhunagar to Chennai
INR700
Avg bus duration from Virudhunagar to Chennai8hr 15min

Virudhunagar to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Virudhunagar to Chennai?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Virudhunagar to Chennai is ₹700.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Virudhunagar to Chennai route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 41 buses currently run from Virudhunagar to Chennai route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Virudhunagar to Chennai?

    A. 18 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Virudhunagar to Chennai.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Virudhunagar to Chennai by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Virudhunagar to Chennai, it takes approximately 8hr 15min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Virudhunagar to Chennai?

    A. The first bus to depart from Virudhunagar to Chennai is at 20:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Chennai from Virudhunagar?

    A. The last bus to depart for Chennai from Virudhunagar is at 23:59.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Virudhunagar to Chennai?

    A. The fastest bus from Virudhunagar to Chennai is Sri Sms Travels and the earliest departure time is at 23:45.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Virudhunagar to Chennai when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Virudhunagar to Chennai, the earliest departure time is 23:45 and the earliest arrival time is 06:45.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Virudhunagar to Chennai bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Virudhunagar to Chennai bus route are Parveen Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Virudhunagar to Chennai?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Virudhunagar to Chennai are Sri Abinaya Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Virudhunagar to Chennai?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Virudhunagar to Chennai.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Chennai to Virudhunagar?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Chennai to Virudhunagar.

Boarding Points in Virudhunagar

Virudhunagar Office, karumathi madam, Allampatti mukku road, vallikulam, palavanatham office, Virudhunagar, Virudhnagar, Virudha Nagar, Virudhnagar 9488117022,04433559999, Sivakasi Arasan Complex, Nandha Hotel, Viruthunagar Byepass, Kalligudi Bus Stand, Thirumangalam Bus Stand, RMT_Office_JRR_Complex_Opp_Kamaliya_Garden_Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar, PRC Bus stand, Virudhunagar KAZ, Virudhnagar, Virudhunagar, Soolakkarai, PRC Bus stand, Kallikudi, Virudhunagar KAZ, Collector Office, Virudhunagar Bypass, VIRUDHUNAGAR BYPASS, Virudhunagar KAZ, Virudhunagar Bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Tambaram Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\t, Pallavaram Bus Stop, Vadapalani, Koyembedu Omni Bus Stand, Egmore, Perungalathur, Tambaram, Guindy Kathipara, Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand(Flower Market OPP), koyambedu, perungalathur, Tambaram Mcc Colleage, Camp Road , Medavakkam, Solinganallur, Velacherry, THARAMANI, THIRUVANMIYUR, ADYAR, Kasitheater, Ashokpilllar, Mmda Colany, TAMBARAM, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpet, Mahindracity, SINGAPERUMALKOIL, maraimalai nagar, Srm, Guduvancheri, urapakkam, Vandalur, Perungulathur, Chrompet, pallavaram, airport, Guindy, ASHOK PILLAR, Vadapalani, Koyambedu, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu tollgate, SingaperumalKoil, MahindraCity, SRM College, Guduvanchery, Urappakam, Chromepet Bus Stop, Pallavaram Bus Stop, Airport Opp Bus Stop, Vadapalani Bus Stop, S.R.M University (Near A.T.M), Pallavaram (Near Hotel Pallav), Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand, Egmore ( Kitta Bhai Office ), Villipuram BY PASS, Perungalathur, Chengalpet Toll Gate., KOYAMBEDU 100 FT ROAD, Chrompet, Pallavaram, AirPort, AshokPillar, Vadapalani, Thambaram, Chengalpattu, Perungalathur, Guindy, Koyambedu, Egmore, Perungalathur, Koyembedu, Chengalpet - Toll Gate, Srm University Entrance, Perungalathur - Sblt Office, Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital, Chrompet, Guindy Asharkana, Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel, Vadapalani, Koyembedu, Koyambedu-CMBT, Villupuram, Chengalpat Toll Plaza, Mahendra City, Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels, Maraimalar Nagar, Perungalathur, Egmore (Yogalaxmi Travels), Koyambedu-CMBT, Chengalpat Toll Plaza, Mahendra City, Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels, Maraimalar Nagar, SRM University, Perungalathur, Egmore, Tambaram , Chromepet, Pallavaram, Meenabakkam Airport, Ashok Pillar, Vadapalani, Chengalpat , Alandur Post office, Koyembedu, Chengalpat Toll Plaza, Mahendra City, Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels, Maraimalar Nagar, SRM University, Egmore, Vandalur (Crescent College), Perungalathur, Koyembedu Parveen Terminus - Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd, Guduvancheri, Tambaram - Hindu Mission Hospital, Chromepet, Pallavaram, Meenabakkam Airport, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Egmore -Parveen Travels (Van-Bus), SRM University, Perungalathur, Tambaram - Hindu Mission Hospital, Chromepet, Pallavaram, Meenabakkam Airport, Guindy- Alandur Post Office, Koyambedu-CMBT, Chengalpatu Toll Gate, Singa Perumal Koil, Maraimalainager Bus Stop, SRM College, Perugalathur, TAMBARAM BUS STOP , Chrompett, AshokPillar, Koyembedu, Tondiarpet, mahendra city, SP Koil, Ekkaduthangal, Urappakkam, Vandalur Crescent college, ANNA NAGER, padi Lucas sravanana stores, Koyembedu CMBT Bus Stand, Annagar West Depo, Ambattur Estate, Ambattur O.T, PUDUR, velammal surapet, puzhal camp ambedkar statue, Redhills, Ganthi Nager, Edapalayam, Alamathi, Chengalpattu Toll, SRM University, CHENGALPATTU IYYAPPAN TEMPLE NEAR, CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE), Vandalur(Crescent College), Perungalathur, PORUR, Maduravoyal Bypass, KOYAMBEDU , ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK), PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE, KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL, MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA, MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK), MADHAVARAM(ANDRA BUS STAND)), VETRI PARKING, chengalpattu, guduvancherry, Guindy Alandur Court Near, ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP, Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near, CHENGALPATTU, MAHINDRA CITY, Singaperumal Kovil, Maraimalai Nagar, SRM COLLEGE(MAIN ENTRANCE), Guduvancherry, Urapakkam, VANADALUR(ZOO), PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY), PORUR(TOLL PLAZA), Maduravoyal Bypass, KOYAMBEDU , PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE, KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL, MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK), MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA, VETRI TRAVELS PARKING, Koyambedu-CMBT, SRM University, Perungalathur, Tambaram - Hindu Mission Hospital, Chromepet, Pallavaram, Meenabakkam Airport, Guindy- Alandur Post Office, Egmore -Parveen Travels (Van-Bus), Perungulather, Tambaram Bus stand, Gundy(Asarkhan Bus Stop), egmore, Koyambedu, Guindy, Vandalur, Guduvanchery, Urpakkam, Mahindra City, SRM UNIVERCITY, ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL BUSSTOP, Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near, Chengalpet TollGate, Mahendira City(Entrance ), Singaperumal Kovil, Maraimalai Nagar, SRM College(Main Entrance), Guduvancherry, URAPPAKKAM, VANADALUR(CRECENT COLLEGE), PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY), PORUR TOLL PLAZA, Maduravoyal Bypass, KOYAMBEDU, ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK), PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE, KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL, MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK), MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA, VETRI TRAVELS PARKING, Chengelpet By Pass, Porur Toll, Perunglathur
See All