Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna Buses

Search Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Visakhapatnam Bhawanipatna travellers! For booking a Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹449 and the average travel time is 11hr 55min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Visakhapatnam is OSRTC at 15:00 and the fare is ₹449. Here are the Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna bus timing: The last bus to depart is OSRTC at 20:00 and the fare is ₹520. The last bus arrives in Bhawanipatna at 06:00. OSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and OSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is OSRTC which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹520. You can book return Bhawanipatna to Visakhapatnam bus tickets.

OSRTC
15:00
14hr
05:00
HITECH - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
493.9
INR449
35 seats left
OSRTC
18:15
11hr 45min
06:00
HITECH LEYLAND NON-AC Seater
Starts from
532.4
INR484
35 seats left
OSRTC
AC
20:00
10hr
06:00
DELUXE - AC Seater
Starts from
572
INR520
38 seats left

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

VISAKHAPATNAM
See All

Dropping Points in Bhawanipatna

BHAWANIPATNA
See All

Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Visakhapatnam and Bhawanipatna, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Visakhapatnam and Bhawanipatna, the lowest bus fare is ₹449. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Visakhapatnam and Bhawanipatna, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Visakhapatnam and Bhawanipatna, 3 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna by bus?

    A. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, it takes around 11hr 55min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna?

    A. 15:00 is when the first bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna ?

    A. 20:00 is when the last bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna.

  • Q. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, OSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, the earliest departure time is 20:00 and the earliest arrival time is 06:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Visakhapatnam and Bhawanipatna with the maximum number of buses?

    A. OSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Visakhapatnam and Bhawanipatna, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Visakhapatnam and Bhawanipatna, OSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Visakhapatnam to Bhawanipatna route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Bhawanipatna to Visakhapatnam?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Bhawanipatna to Visakhapatnam.