more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Buses

Looking for a bus from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar travellers! 12 bus operators run 25 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam bus tickets.
Surya Travels
02:30
11hr 30min
14:00
OTHERS
Starts from
2750
INR2500
12 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
03:00
7hr 30min
10:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3148.2
INR2862
42 seats left
SKS Logistics
AC
03:30
7hr 30min
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
22 seats left
SKS Logistics
AC
03:30
7hr 30min
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
04:00
7hr 30min
11:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1237.5
INR1125
18 seats left
Sri Rajesh
AC
05:30
7hr 30min
13:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
30 seats left
Cherry Collars Tours and Travels
AC
14:00
9hr 20min
23:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
32 seats left
Rudra Tours & Travels
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
18 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2390.3
INR2173
40 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2390.3
INR2173
40 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2390.3
INR2173
40 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2748.9
INR2499
41 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2390.3
INR2173
40 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2748.9
INR2499
41 seats left
Empire Travels
AC
03:30
7hr 30min
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
SKS Logistics
03:30
6hr 30min
10:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
0 seat left
Moon Light Travels
04:00
7hr
11:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
0 seat left
Empire Travels
AC
04:30
7hr 30min
12:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
Geeta Tours & Travels
06:00
8hr
14:00
NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
Geeta Tours & Travels
06:00
8hr
14:00
NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
SRI KEERTHANA SAI TRAVELS
AC
14:00
9hr 15min
23:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
0 seat left
Seabird Tourists
AC
14:00
8hr 30min
22:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
0 seat left
Seabird Tourists
AC
14:05
8hr 25min
22:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
0 seat left
Seabird Tourists
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
0 seat left
Seabird Tourists
AC
22:05
8hr 25min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
0 seat left

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar13
Number of Non AC Buses from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar12
First Bus time from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar02:30
Last Bus time from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar22:30
Starting fare from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar
INR900
Avg bus duration from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar8hr 6min

About Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar Bus

Travelling from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. A total of 12 bus operators run 25 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar route at your fingertips!

Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 8hr 6min to travel from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹900.

First Bus From Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar

The first bus that departs from Visakhapatnam is operated by Surya Travels at 02:30 and arrives in Bhubaneswar at 14:00. The fare for this bus is ₹2500.

Last Bus From Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar

The last bus that departs from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is operated by Geeta Tours & Travels at 22:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹2173. This bus arrives in Bhubaneswar at 06:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Cherry Collars Tours and Travels, whereas Seabird Tourists operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Visakhapatnam To Bhubaneswar

The fastest bus for this route is SKS Logistics which departs from Visakhapatnam at 03:30 and arrives in Bhubaneswar at 10:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Discounts & Offers on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

  • NAD Kotha Road GURUDWARA
  • SEETHAMPET
  • Rtc Complex
  • Maddilapalem
  • Gurudhwar
  • Gudwara 7
  • RTC complex
  • Rama Takis Junction
  • MVP
  • Madhurawada
  • Ramatalikes Maddilepaleam Ishuka thota Hanumantawaka Madhurawada Car shed Kommadi Tagarapu valasa LANKELAPALEM
  • KURMANNA PALEM
  • GAJUWAKA JUNCTION
  • VIZAG AIRPORT
  • NAD JUNCTION
  • AKKAYAPALEM
  • GURUDWARA JUNCTION
  • MVP (NH-05)
  • HANUMANTHVAKA JUNCTION
  • PM PALEM (CRICKET STADIUM)
  • MADHURWADA
  • BOYAPALEM
  • VEMULAVALASA
  • BHEEMUNIPATNAM
  • BHOGAPURAM
  • PUSAPATIREGA
  • LANKELAPALEM
  • KURAMANNA PALEM
  • GAJUWAKA JUNCTION
  • VIZAG AIRPORT
  • NAD JUNCTION
  • AKKAYAPALEM
  • GURUDWARA JUNCTION
  • MVP (NH-05)
  • HANUMANTHVAKA JUNCTION
  • PM PALEM (YSR CRICKET STADIUM)
  • MADHURWADA
  • BOYAPALEM
  • VEMULAVALASA
  • BHEEMUNIPATNAM
  • BHOGAPURAM
  • PUSAPATIREGA
  • Lankelapalem
  • kurmanipalem
  • Gajuwaka
  • Nad Junction
  • Akkayapalem
  • Sitammapeta (Gurudwara Bus Stop)
  • Gurudwara
  • Ramatalkies
  • Maddilipalem
  • MVP Colony
  • Hanumanthawaka Juction
  • Yendada Junction
  • Cricket Stadiuem
  • Madhurawada
  • Marikavalasa
  • Anandapuram
  • Thagarapuvalasa
  • Nathavalasa Toll Plaza
  • Seethampeta Seabird Tourists
  • Rama Talkies
  • Madhurawada.
  • Seethampeta Seabird Tourists
  • Rama Talkies
  • Madhuravada
See All

Dropping Points in Bhubaneswar

  • Bhubaneswar
  • Bhubaneswar
  • Baramunda
  • Kurda
  • Barmuda Bus StopBaramunda Bus Stand Opposite
  • Below Flyover Brize
  • Near Mrf Tyres (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • baramunda near bus stand
  • PALASUNI
  • Bhubaneswar
  • BARAMUNDA (RAMAMANI INDIAN PETROL PUMP)
  • Khordha
  • Baramuda
  • Bermuda Bus stand
See All

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

    A. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, the cheapest bus fare is ₹900. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar route?

    A. When travelling on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, 25 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 6min to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is at 02:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam is at 22:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar route?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, the fastest bus for this route is SKS Logistics. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 03:30.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

    A. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, Cherry Collars Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!