Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Visakhapatnam to Guntur Buses

Search Visakhapatnam to Guntur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Visakhapatnam Guntur travellers! For booking a Visakhapatnam to Guntur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹480 and the average travel time is 8hr 46min. There are 77 buses running on this route with 21 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Visakhapatnam is APSRTC at 08:30 and the fare is ₹549. Here are the Visakhapatnam to Guntur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Nani Sai Krishna Travels at 23:15 and the fare is ₹560. The last bus arrives in Guntur at 07:30. SVD Travels provides the lowest price on this route and V V Vinayaka Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 22:45 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹800. You can book return Guntur to Visakhapatnam bus tickets.

APSRTC
08:30
9hr 30min
18:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4277
Starts from
INR549
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:30
9hr 45min
19:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4281
Starts from
INR549
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
13:00
9hr 40min
22:40
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3454
Starts from
INR795
36 seats left
APSRTC
13:10
11hr 5min
00:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3419
Starts from
INR549
31 seats left
Big Bus
AC
14:00
8hr 30min
22:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1960.2
INR1782
13 seats left
Rajesh Bus
AC
14:00
9hr 30min
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2172.5
INR1975
20 seats left
APSRTC
14:45
10hr 15min
01:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6374
Starts from
INR549
30 seats left
Rajesh Bus
AC
15:00
8hr 30min
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2172.5
INR1975
13 seats left
APSRTC
15:05
11hr 25min
02:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3456
Starts from
INR549
31 seats left
APSRTC
16:30
11hr
03:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3458
Starts from
INR549
33 seats left
APSRTC
17:15
11hr
04:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3383
Starts from
INR549
12 seats left
APSRTC
18:00
10hr
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5865
Starts from
INR549
33 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
18:00
8hr
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
26 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
9hr 30min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5022
Starts from
INR549
27 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
19:00
7hr 45min
02:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
616
INR560
31 seats left
KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)
AC
19:00
8hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1089
INR990
25 seats left
V V Vinayaka Travels
19:30
10hr 10min
05:40
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
539
INR490
32 seats left
V V Vinayaka Travels
19:30
10hr 10min
05:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
539
INR490
39 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
9hr 35min
06:05
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4275
Starts from
INR549
32 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
20:30
10hr
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
616
INR560
38 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
15 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
616
INR560
34 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
24 seats left
Varun Bus
AC
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
25 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:15
8hr
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
27 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
AC
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
23 seats left
Sai Ganesh Travels
21:20
8hr 40min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
40 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 5min
05:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
616
INR560
40 seats left
SVD Travels
AC
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
616
INR560
31 seats left
SVD Travels
21:30
9hr 15min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
528
INR480
26 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
979
INR890
24 seats left
Yamani Travels
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
528
INR480
29 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
27 seats left
Sai Ganesh Travels
21:30
10hr
07:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
41 seats left
SVKDT Travels
21:35
8hr 40min
06:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
528
INR480
31 seats left
Sri K.V.R Travels
21:40
9hr 50min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
31 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
21:45
8hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
25 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
616
INR560
37 seats left
KMBT Travels
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
Sri K.V.R Travels
21:55
9hr 50min
07:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
37 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
22:00
7hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
528
INR480
32 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
23 seats left
SVD Travels
22:00
8hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
20 seats left
Sri Padmavathi Travels
22:00
9hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
34 seats left
SVD Travels
22:00
8hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
20 seats left
Sai Ganesh Travels
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
34 seats left
Sri Amaravathi Travels
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
8 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
22:00
9hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
19 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
12 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
22:00
9hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
6 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
22:10
7hr 40min
05:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
603.9
INR549
36 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
616
INR560
28 seats left
Sri Padmavathi Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
616
INR560
29 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
33 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
12 seats left
SVKDT Travels
22:20
8hr
06:20
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
528
INR480
31 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
22:30
7hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
528
INR480
26 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
616
INR560
32 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
SCANIA AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
616
INR560
39 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
17 seats left
Sri Padmavathi Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
27 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:35
7hr 55min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
616
INR560
25 seats left
Sri Amaravathi Travels
22:45
8hr 30min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
22 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:45
8hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
33 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
29 seats left
Sri Padmavathi Travels
AC
22:50
8hr 10min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
29 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
616
INR560
31 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:00
8hr 35min
07:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
26 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
19 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:00
8hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:00
8hr 45min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
23:15
8hr 15min
07:30
AC Seater
Starts from
616
INR560
33 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Sri Padmavathi Travels
22:15
9hr
07:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
616
INR560
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam, Gurudwar Jn -city Bus Stop, Nad X Road, Old Gajuwaka, Kurmannapalem-vsp, Madurawada Depot, Pmpalem Junction, Maddilapalem, Rama Takies, Ramatalkies, GURUDWARA (VISAKHAPATNAM), AKKAYAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM), NAD JUNCTION (VISAKHAPATNAM), SHEELA NAGAR (VISAKHAPATNAM), GAJUWAKA (VISAKHAPATNAM), KURMANPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM), LANKELAPALEM (VISAKHAPATNAM), Rama Talkies, Seethampeta, Akkayapalem, Muruli Nagar, NAD JUNCTION, Gajuwaka, KURAMANNA PALEM, Lankelapalyam, Steel Plant-vsp, Car Shed-vsp, Ngo Midilapuram Colony Junction, MVP Colony, RTC Complex, Gurudwar, Akkayapalem, Birla Junction, NAD Cross Road, GAJUWAKA, Kurmanipalem, Lankala Palem, ANAKAPALLI, MVP COLONY, RAMATAKIES, Gurudwara, NAD Kotha road, Kurmanapalem, Near Rama Talkies, Nad Junction, Old Gajuwaka, Kurmanapalem, Lankilapalam, Akkayyapalam, Gurudwara, Mvp coleny, Madhurawada, Rama Talkies, Guudwara, MURALI NAGAR, NAD KOTHA ROAD, Sheela Nagar, Kunamanapalem, LANKELAPALEM, Madhurvada, Ramatalkies, Seetammapeta, Akkayapalam, Kurmanapalam, Gurudwar , MVP Colony Sector 2, Seethampeta, Kurmannapalem, Madhurawada, Maddilapaiam, RTCComplx, gurudwara , AKKAYYAPALEM, Old Gajuwaka, MVP COLONY, RAMA TALKIES, GURUDWARA, AKKAYAPALEM, Birla Centre, N.A.D Kotha Road, Sheela Nagar, Gajuwaka, Kurmanipalem, Lankelapalem, anakapalli, Madurawada, Rtc Complex, Akkepalem, Kuramannapalem, vizag airport, ankapalli, Lankellapalem, Anakapalli, Kurmanipalem, Gurudwar, Kormanapallam, Anakapalli by-pass, Maddilapalem Highwayt, R T C Complex, Sitammapeta, Kunamanapalem, Steel Plant Sector I, Steel Plant Power Grid, Parawada, Achyutapuram, VISAKHAPATNAM, RTC COMPLEX, Opp.Rtc Complex, Birla Center, Lankelapalem, Maddilapalem, Rama Talkies, Murali Nagar, Muralinagar, NAD Center, Madhurawada 8186002299,04033559999, MVP ,N H 5 8186002299,04033559999, Rama Talkies 8186002299,04033559999, Gurudwar 8186002299,04033559999, Akkayyapalem 8186002299,04033559999, NAD KOTHA ROAD 8186002299,04033559999, Gajuwaka 8186002299,04033559999, KURAMANNA PALEM 8186002299,04033559999, Lankelapalem 8186002299,04033559999, Gudwara 8186002299,040-33559999, MURALI NAGAR, N A D Kotha Road , KURMANNA PALEM, Lankela Palem , THAGARAPUVALASA, Gurudwara
See All

Dropping Points in Guntur

Guntur, Guntur, kakani road Padmaja petrol bunk, Guntur Bypass, Kaza, Guntur Bus Stand, RTC Bus STand, RTC Bus Stand , Guntur (Auto Nagar), R T C BUSS TAND, Pattabhipuram, Kakani Road, RTC Bus Stand, Guntur Kakani Road, Rtc complex guntur, Brindavan Garden, Lodge Center, D B Fashions, Guntur, GUNTUR PADMAJA PETROL BUNK (PICKUP VAN-BUS), Padmaja Petrol Bunk (Bus Stand), opp busstandt, BUS STAND, Padmaja Petrol Bunk, Guntur Bus Stand, Brundavan Gardens, Brindavan Gardens, Brundavan Gardens , Guntur, Annapurna Cloth Market, Mangalagiri By-Pass, Guntur (AutoNagar), Lakshmipuram
See All

Visakhapatnam to Guntur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Visakhapatnam and Guntur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Visakhapatnam and Guntur, the lowest bus fare is ₹480. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Visakhapatnam and Guntur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Visakhapatnam and Guntur, 77 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, 21 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Visakhapatnam to Guntur by bus?

    A. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, it takes around 8hr 46min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Guntur?

    A. 08:30 is when the first bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Guntur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Guntur ?

    A. 23:15 is when the last bus leaves from Visakhapatnam to Guntur.

  • Q. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, Morning Star Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, the earliest departure time is 22:45 and the earliest arrival time is 06:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Visakhapatnam and Guntur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. V V Vinayaka Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Visakhapatnam to Guntur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Visakhapatnam and Guntur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Visakhapatnam and Guntur, SVD Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Visakhapatnam to Guntur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Visakhapatnam to Guntur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Guntur to Visakhapatnam?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Guntur to Visakhapatnam.