Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Visakhapatnam to Kakinada Buses

Search Visakhapatnam to Kakinada Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Visakhapatnam Kakinada travellers! For booking a Visakhapatnam to Kakinada bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹186 and the average travel time is 4hr 2min. There are 86 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Visakhapatnam is APSRTC at 00:15 and the fare is ₹225. Here are the Visakhapatnam to Kakinada bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:55 and the fare is ₹236. The last bus arrives in Kakinada at 04:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 09:00 and arrives at 12:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹236. You can book return Kakinada to Visakhapatnam bus tickets.

APSRTC
00:15
4hr 5min
04:20
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3096
Starts from
INR225
35 seats left
APSRTC
04:00
4hr 15min
08:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23552
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
04:30
4hr 15min
08:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23540
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
05:00
4hr 15min
09:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3405
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
05:00
3hr 50min
08:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3333
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
05:30
4hr 15min
09:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3401
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
05:40
3hr 45min
09:25
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27084
Starts from
INR314
36 seats left
APSRTC
05:45
4hr 30min
10:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23904
Starts from
INR225
39 seats left
APSRTC
06:00
4hr 15min
10:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2582
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
06:20
3hr 50min
10:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3337
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
06:30
3hr 40min
10:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3325
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
06:45
4hr 45min
11:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4906
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
07:00
4hr 15min
11:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2537
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
07:00
3hr 45min
10:45
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27086
Starts from
INR314
36 seats left
APSRTC
07:30
3hr 45min
11:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2838
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
07:45
4hr 30min
12:15
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4867
Starts from
INR270
37 seats left
APSRTC
08:00
4hr 15min
12:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2527
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
08:20
4hr
12:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3471
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
08:20
3hr 45min
12:05
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27152
Starts from
INR314
36 seats left
APSRTC
08:45
4hr 15min
13:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4912
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
08:45
4hr 30min
13:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2878
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:00
4hr 20min
13:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3323
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:00
3hr 30min
12:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2652
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
09:10
4hr 45min
13:55
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3421
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:45
3hr 30min
13:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2654
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
10:00
4hr 20min
14:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23528
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
10:15
4hr 30min
14:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 37870
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
10:30
3hr 30min
14:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2656
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
10:30
4hr 20min
14:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 24264
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
11:00
3hr 50min
14:50
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 23538
Starts from
INR270
38 seats left
APSRTC
AC
11:00
3hr 30min
14:30
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27128
Starts from
INR314
36 seats left
APSRTC
11:00
4hr 55min
15:55
EXPRESS - 3188
Starts from
INR186
46 seats left
APSRTC
11:15
3hr 30min
14:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2658
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
11:30
4hr 15min
15:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3103
Starts from
INR225
35 seats left
APSRTC
12:00
4hr 20min
16:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2528
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
12:00
3hr 30min
15:30
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2660
Starts from
INR270
40 seats left
APSRTC
12:30
4hr 20min
16:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23548
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
12:30
4hr 15min
16:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3085
Starts from
INR224
35 seats left
APSRTC
12:40
3hr 30min
16:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2662
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
13:00
4hr 15min
17:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3327
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
13:00
3hr 30min
16:30
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27105
Starts from
INR314
36 seats left
APSRTC
13:20
3hr 30min
16:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2664
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
13:30
4hr 15min
17:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 24268
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
13:45
4hr 15min
18:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2852
Starts from
INR225
37 seats left
APSRTC
14:00
4hr 15min
18:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3329
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
14:00
3hr 30min
17:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2666
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
AC
14:20
3hr 30min
17:50
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27132
Starts from
INR314
32 seats left
APSRTC
14:30
4hr 5min
18:35
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23871
Starts from
INR225
35 seats left
APSRTC
14:45
4hr 15min
19:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2529
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
15:20
3hr 50min
19:10
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27092
Starts from
INR314
35 seats left
APSRTC
15:30
4hr 15min
19:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2541
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
16:00
3hr 50min
19:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3353
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
16:15
4hr 20min
20:35
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23532
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
16:40
3hr 50min
20:30
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27094
Starts from
INR314
36 seats left
APSRTC
17:00
4hr 20min
21:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2542
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
17:20
3hr 50min
21:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3441
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
17:30
4hr 55min
22:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3715
Starts from
INR236
33 seats left
APSRTC
18:00
4hr
22:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2834
Starts from
INR225
37 seats left
APSRTC
AC
18:00
3hr 45min
21:45
METRO LUXURY A-C - 27154
Starts from
INR314
36 seats left
APSRTC
AC
18:30
4hr 30min
23:00
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4863
Starts from
INR270
37 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
3hr 30min
22:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2668
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
4hr 55min
23:55
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3713
Starts from
INR236
33 seats left
APSRTC
19:30
4hr 20min
23:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2579
Starts from
INR236
33 seats left
APSRTC
19:40
3hr 30min
23:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2670
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
20:00
4hr 15min
00:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2581
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
20:20
3hr 30min
23:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2690
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
20:35
4hr 20min
00:55
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3234
Starts from
INR225
37 seats left
APSRTC
20:45
4hr 10min
00:55
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4930
Starts from
INR236
33 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
3hr 30min
00:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2696
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
21:15
4hr 15min
01:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2543
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
21:15
4hr 25min
01:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3423
Starts from
INR236
31 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
4hr
01:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4986
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:40
3hr 30min
01:10
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2820
Starts from
INR270
39 seats left
APSRTC
21:45
4hr 15min
02:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2836
Starts from
INR236
32 seats left
APSRTC
21:55
4hr 15min
02:10
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4871
Starts from
INR225
35 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
4hr 15min
02:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2533
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
22:20
3hr 30min
01:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2816
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3321
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
4hr 15min
03:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2525
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:00
3hr 30min
02:30
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3415
Starts from
INR314
38 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
3hr 30min
02:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2818
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
23:15
4hr 15min
03:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23550
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
4hr
03:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2535
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
3hr 30min
03:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2822
Starts from
INR236
36 seats left
APSRTC
23:45
3hr 55min
03:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3473
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left
APSRTC
23:55
4hr 5min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 24266
Starts from
INR236
34 seats left

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam, Gurudwar Jn -city Bus Stop, Nad X Road, Old Gajuwaka, Kurmannapalem-vsp, Madurawada Depot, Pmpalem Junction, Steel Plant-vsp, Madhurawada Car Shed Vsp, Isukathota City Bus Stop, Maddilapalem, Rama Takies, Dairy Form Junction
See All

Dropping Points in Kakinada

Kakinada
See All

Visakhapatnam to Kakinada Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, the cheapest bus fare is ₹186. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, 86 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 2min hours to reach from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada is at 00:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Kakinada to Visakhapatnam?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Kakinada to Visakhapatnam is at 23:55.

  • Q. From Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, the fastest bus for this route is APSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 09:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, the earliest departure time of the bus is 09:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 12:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada?

    A. APSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada.

  • Q. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Kakinada, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Kakinada to Visakhapatnam, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Kakinada to Visakhapatnam, return bus ticket can be booked easily.