From
To
Date

Visakhapatnam to Markapuram Buses

Search Visakhapatnam to Markapuram Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Visakhapatnam Markapuram travellers! For booking a Visakhapatnam to Markapuram bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹665 and the average travel time is 14hr 26min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Visakhapatnam is APSRTC at 13:00 and the fare is ₹1147. Here are the Visakhapatnam to Markapuram bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 15:05 and the fare is ₹665. The last bus arrives in Markapuram at 06:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 13:00 and arrives at 02:35 and the fare for this bus is ₹1147.

APSRTC
AC
13:00
13hr 35min
02:35
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3454
Starts from
INR1147
9 seats left
APSRTC
13:10
14hr 50min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3419
Starts from
INR665
32 seats left
APSRTC
15:05
14hr 55min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3456
Starts from
INR665
10 seats left

Visakhapatnam to Markapuram Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram1
Number of Non AC Buses from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram2
First Bus time from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram13:00
Last Bus time from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram15:05
Starting fare from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram
INR665
Avg bus duration from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram14hr 26min

Visakhapatnam to Markapuram Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram is ₹665.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Visakhapatnam to Markapuram?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Visakhapatnam to Markapuram.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram, it takes approximately 14hr 26min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram?

    A. The first bus to depart from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram is at 13:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Markapuram from Visakhapatnam?

    A. The last bus to depart for Markapuram from Visakhapatnam is at 15:05.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram?

    A. The fastest bus from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram is APSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 13:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram, the earliest departure time is 13:00 and the earliest arrival time is 02:35.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Visakhapatnam to Markapuram bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Visakhapatnam to Markapuram bus route are APSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram are APSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Markapuram.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Markapuram to Visakhapatnam?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Markapuram to Visakhapatnam.

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam, Gurudwar Jn -city Bus Stop, Nad X Road, Old Gajuwaka, Kurmannapalem-vsp, Madurawada Depot, Pmpalem Junction, Maddilapalem, Rama Takies, Car Shed-vsp
See All

Dropping Points in Markapuram

Markapuram
See All