From
To
Date

Visakhapatnam to Pamarru Buses

Search Visakhapatnam to Pamarru Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Visakhapatnam Pamarru travellers! For booking a Visakhapatnam to Pamarru bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹423 and the average travel time is 9hr 4min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Visakhapatnam is APSRTC at 20:00 and the fare is ₹423. Here are the Visakhapatnam to Pamarru bus timing: The last bus to depart is Nani Sai Krishna Travels at 21:45 and the fare is ₹800. The last bus arrives in Pamarru at 05:45. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Nani Sai Krishna Travels which departs at 21:45 and arrives at 05:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

APSRTC
20:00
9hr 54min
05:54
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3985
Starts from
INR423
1 seat left
APSRTC
21:00
9hr 20min
06:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 35110
Starts from
INR423
4 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
21:45
8hr
05:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
31 seats left

Top Bus Routes to Pamarru

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam, Gurudwar Jn -city Bus Stop, Nad X Road, Old Gajuwaka, Kurmannapalem-vsp, MVP Colony, Vishakapatnam R T C Complex, Sitammapeta, Gurudwara, Akkayapalem, NAD Junction, Gajuwaka, Kurmanipalem, Steel Plant Sector 1, Power Grid, Paravada, Achutpuram
See All

Dropping Points in Pamarru

Pamarru, Pamarru(krishna district)
See All

Visakhapatnam to Pamarru Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, the cheapest bus fare is ₹423.

  • Q. When travelling on Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 4min hours to reach from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru is at 20:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Pamarru to Visakhapatnam?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Pamarru to Visakhapatnam is at 21:45.

  • Q. From Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, the fastest bus for this route is Nani Sai Krishna Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:45.

  • Q. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:45. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru?

    A. APSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru.

  • Q. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Pamarru, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Pamarru to Visakhapatnam, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Pamarru to Visakhapatnam, return bus ticket can be booked easily.