From
To
Date

Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda Buses

Search Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Visakhapatnam Sunabeda travellers! For booking a Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹156 and the average travel time is 5hr 23min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Visakhapatnam is APSRTC at 03:45 and the fare is ₹156. Here are the Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 20:30 and the fare is ₹194. The last bus arrives in Sunabeda at 01:15. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 20:30 and arrives at 01:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹194.

APSRTC
03:45
4hr 55min
08:40
EXPRESS - 27182
Starts from
INR156
30 seats left
APSRTC
04:30
5hr 40min
10:10
EXPRESS - 27008
Starts from
INR156
47 seats left
APSRTC
07:00
5hr 45min
12:45
EXPRESS - 27170
Starts from
INR156
45 seats left
APSRTC
09:00
5hr 15min
14:15
EXPRESS - 27006
Starts from
INR156
45 seats left
APSRTC
13:00
5hr 30min
18:30
EXPRESS - 27172
Starts from
INR156
47 seats left
APSRTC
13:15
6hr 15min
19:30
EXPRESS - 27016
Starts from
INR167
47 seats left
APSRTC
13:45
5hr 5min
18:50
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 27012
Starts from
INR201
34 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
4hr 45min
01:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 27032
Starts from
INR194
30 seats left
0

Boarding Points in Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam, Madhurawada, Nad X Road
See All

Dropping Points in Sunabeda

Sunabeda
See All

Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, the cheapest bus fare is ₹156.

  • Q. When travelling on Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, 8 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda?

    A. By bus, it takes around 5hr 23min hours to reach from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda is at 03:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Sunabeda to Visakhapatnam?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Sunabeda to Visakhapatnam is at 20:30.

  • Q. From Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, the fastest bus for this route is APSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 01:15.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda?

    A. APSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda.

  • Q. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Visakhapatnam to Sunabeda, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Sunabeda to Visakhapatnam, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Sunabeda to Visakhapatnam, return bus ticket can be booked easily.