Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Visnagar to Gandhinagar Buses

Search Visnagar to Gandhinagar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Visnagar Gandhinagar travellers! For booking a Visnagar to Gandhinagar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹35 and the average travel time is 1hr 21min. There are 51 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Visnagar is GSRTC at 05:00 and the fare is ₹67. Here are the Visnagar to Gandhinagar bus timing: The last bus to depart is GSRTC at 22:00 and the fare is ₹59. The last bus arrives in Gandhinagar at 23:25. GSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and GSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is GSRTC which departs at 07:55 and arrives at 08:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹54. You can book return Gandhinagar to Visnagar bus tickets.

GSRTC
05:00
1hr 20min
06:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
46 seats left
GSRTC
05:45
1hr 10min
06:55
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
46 seats left
GSRTC
05:50
1hr 25min
07:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
06:15
1hr 15min
07:30
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
52 seats left
GSRTC
06:35
1hr 45min
08:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
89.1
INR81
46 seats left
GSRTC
06:50
1hr 20min
08:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
46 seats left
GSRTC
07:20
1hr 25min
08:45
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
51.7
INR47
52 seats left
GSRTC
07:35
1hr 20min
08:55
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
46 seats left
GSRTC
07:50
1hr 20min
09:10
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
52 seats left
GSRTC
07:55
15min
08:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
08:10
1hr 5min
09:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
55
INR50
46 seats left
GSRTC
08:20
1hr 35min
09:55
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
08:30
1hr 30min
10:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
08:40
1hr 25min
10:05
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
46 seats left
GSRTC
09:45
1hr 15min
11:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
10:00
1hr 40min
11:40
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
10:00
1hr 40min
11:40
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
38.5
INR35
51 seats left
GSRTC
10:30
1hr 20min
11:50
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
10:30
1hr 30min
12:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
56 seats left
GSRTC
10:45
1hr 20min
12:05
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
10:50
1hr 30min
12:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
11:15
1hr 50min
13:05
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
11:30
1hr 20min
12:50
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
68.2
INR62
51 seats left
GSRTC
12:15
1hr 30min
13:45
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
12:30
1hr 30min
14:00
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
13:25
1hr 15min
14:40
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
13:50
1hr 30min
15:20
SLEEPER
Starts from
185.9
INR169
15 seats left
GSRTC
13:50
1hr 30min
15:20
SLEEPER
Starts from
97.9
INR89
30 seats left
GSRTC
14:00
1hr 30min
15:30
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
14:05
1hr 35min
15:40
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
52 seats left
GSRTC
15:00
1hr 20min
16:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
46 seats left
GSRTC
15:15
1hr 15min
16:30
SLEEPER
Starts from
152.9
INR139
15 seats left
GSRTC
15:15
1hr 15min
16:30
SLEEPER
Starts from
64.9
INR59.00000000000001
30 seats left
GSRTC
15:20
1hr 20min
16:40
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
52 seats left
GSRTC
AC
15:25
1hr
16:25
AC Seater
Starts from
88
INR80
45 seats left
GSRTC
15:55
1hr 45min
17:40
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
15:55
1hr 30min
17:25
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
16:00
1hr 15min
17:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
16:10
1hr 20min
17:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
16:15
1hr 30min
17:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
59.4
INR54
46 seats left
GSRTC
17:25
1hr 30min
18:55
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
18:45
1hr 5min
19:50
SLEEPER
Starts from
152.9
INR139
15 seats left
GSRTC
18:45
1hr 5min
19:50
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
64.9
INR59.00000000000001
30 seats left
GSRTC
19:05
1hr 20min
20:25
SLEEPER
Starts from
152.9
INR139
15 seats left
GSRTC
19:05
1hr 20min
20:25
SLEEPER
Starts from
64.9
INR59.00000000000001
30 seats left
GSRTC
19:45
1hr 30min
21:15
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
52.8
INR48
51 seats left
GSRTC
20:30
1hr 5min
21:35
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
73.7
INR67
46 seats left
GSRTC
20:30
1hr 15min
21:45
SLEEPER
Starts from
152.9
INR139
15 seats left
GSRTC
20:30
1hr 15min
21:45
SLEEPER
Starts from
64.9
INR59.00000000000001
30 seats left
GSRTC
22:00
1hr 25min
23:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
64.9
INR59.00000000000001
30 seats left
GSRTC
22:00
1hr 25min
23:25
SLEEPER
Starts from
152.9
INR139
15 seats left

Top Bus Routes to Gandhinagar

Boarding Points in Visnagar

VISNAGAR
See All

Dropping Points in Gandhinagar

GANDHINAGAR
See All

Visnagar to Gandhinagar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Visnagar to Gandhinagar, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Visnagar to Gandhinagar, the cheapest bus fare is ₹35. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Visnagar to Gandhinagar, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Visnagar to Gandhinagar, 51 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Visnagar to Gandhinagar, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Visnagar to Gandhinagar, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Visnagar to Gandhinagar?

    A. By bus, it takes around 1hr 21min hours to reach from Visnagar to Gandhinagar. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Visnagar to Gandhinagar?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Visnagar to Gandhinagar is at 05:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Gandhinagar to Visnagar?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Gandhinagar to Visnagar is at 22:00.

  • Q. From Visnagar to Gandhinagar, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Visnagar to Gandhinagar, the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 07:55.

  • Q. When travelling from Visnagar to Gandhinagar by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Visnagar to Gandhinagar, the earliest departure time of the bus is 07:55. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 08:10.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Visnagar to Gandhinagar?

    A. GSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Visnagar to Gandhinagar.

  • Q. While travelling from Visnagar to Gandhinagar, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Visnagar to Gandhinagar, GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Visnagar to Gandhinagar, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Visnagar to Gandhinagar, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Gandhinagar to Visnagar, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Gandhinagar to Visnagar, return bus ticket can be booked easily.