Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

vita to Bangalore Buses

Search vita to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for vita Bangalore travellers! For booking a vita to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1500 and the average travel time is 13hr 55min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from vita is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) at 14:00 and the fare is ₹1500. Here are the vita to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) at 16:30 and the fare is ₹2500. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 06:00. Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) provides the lowest price on this route and SR Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) which departs at 16:30 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹2500. You can book return Bangalore to vita bus tickets.

SR Tours and Travels
AC
14:30
13hr 45min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1705
INR1550
21 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
14:00
14hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
16:30
13hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
0 seat left

Boarding Points in vita

Vita, Khanapur Road Market Yard, Opp Vita Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

JALAHALLI CROSS, Yeshwanthpur, Anand Rao Cirlce, Race Course, Majestic Anandrao Circle, Tumkur Bypass, Nelmangala Kempagowda circle, Parle G Toll, goraguntepalya , Yashwantpur Gowardhan theatre, Carporation Circle, Lal bagh
See All

vita to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from vita to Bangalore?

    A. The lowest bus fare from vita to Bangalore is ₹1500. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from vita to Bangalore route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from vita to Bangalore route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for vita to Bangalore?

    A. 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for vita to Bangalore. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from vita to Bangalore by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from vita to Bangalore, it takes approximately 13hr 55min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from vita to Bangalore?

    A. The first bus to depart from vita to Bangalore is at 14:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Bangalore from vita?

    A. The last bus to depart for Bangalore from vita is at 16:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from vita to Bangalore?

    A. The fastest bus from vita to Bangalore is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) and the earliest departure time is at 16:30.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from vita to Bangalore when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from vita to Bangalore, the earliest departure time is 16:30 and the earliest arrival time is 06:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the vita to Bangalore bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the vita to Bangalore bus route are SR Tours and Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from vita to Bangalore?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from vita to Bangalore are Venkateshwara Travels (Vita).

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from vita to Bangalore?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from vita to Bangalore.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Bangalore to vita?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Bangalore to vita.