From
To
Date

Vizianagaram to Eluru Buses

Search Vizianagaram to Eluru Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vizianagaram Eluru travellers! For booking a Vizianagaram to Eluru bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 7hr 51min. There are 29 buses running on this route with 11 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vizianagaram is Morning Star Travels at 18:00 and the fare is ₹1344. Here are the Vizianagaram to Eluru bus timing: The last bus to depart is Yamani Travels at 21:30 and the fare is ₹1200. The last bus arrives in Eluru at 04:55. Sri Sai Balaji Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Yamani Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 20:30 and arrives at 03:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹720.

Morning Star Travels
AC
18:00
8hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1344
24 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
18:30
8hr
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1190
5 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
19:00
7hr 30min
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR790
37 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
19:30
9hr
04:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR784
36 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
19:45
8hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR525
24 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
20:00
8hr
04:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
35 seats left
SVD Travels
20:00
8hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR455
39 seats left
Sri Sai Balaji Travels
20:15
7hr 45min
04:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
40 seats left
SVKDT Travels
20:15
8hr 15min
04:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR455
30 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
20 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR735
11 seats left
SVD Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 15min
04:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR560
41 seats left
Yamani Travels
20:30
8hr
04:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
36 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
20:30
7hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR720
26 seats left
KMBT Travels
20:30
8hr
04:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR460
25 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
20:30
8hr 15min
04:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR455
30 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
20:45
7hr 45min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR476
25 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
20:45
8hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR490
31 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
20:45
7hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1105
41 seats left
Zoom Bus SSK
20:45
7hr 25min
04:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1499
36 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:00
7hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
15 seats left
Zoom Bus SSK
21:00
7hr 25min
04:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR599
12 seats left
Zoom Bus SSK
21:00
7hr 20min
04:20
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR489
22 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:00
7hr 45min
04:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
35 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
21:15
7hr
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
27 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:20
7hr 10min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
30 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
21:25
7hr 45min
05:10
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR490
31 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:30
7hr 25min
04:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
26 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
17 seats left

Boarding Points in Vizianagaram

Near Lic Building, Tagarapuvalasa By-Pass, Lower Tankbund, Tagarapuvalasa, Vijayanagaram, TAGARAPUVALASA, LIC Buildingt, Tagarapuvalasa, MADHURAWADA, Vijayanagaram, RTC Complex, Ring road 9393640159,04033559999, Lower tank bund road 9393640159,04033559999, Vijayanagaram 9393640159,04033559999, Tagarapuvalasa 9393640159,04033559999, Anandhapuran junction 9393640159,04033559999, Vijayanagaram, Vijayanagaram, Mayuri Tiffin Center, Lower Tank Bund, RTC Complex Vijayanagaram
See All

Dropping Points in Eluru

Mini By Pass, Eluru, Eluru, Aham Hospital, juntu mil, Eluru By-Pass, Eluru, ASHRAM HOSPITAL , jute mill, Mini Bye Pass, Aasramam Hospital, ASHRAM HOSPITAL ELURU, Sai Krishna Travels
See All

Vizianagaram to Eluru Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Vizianagaram and Eluru, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Vizianagaram and Eluru, the lowest bus fare is ₹450.

  • Q. For the route between Vizianagaram and Eluru, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Vizianagaram and Eluru, 29 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Vizianagaram to Eluru, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Vizianagaram to Eluru, 11 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Vizianagaram to Eluru by bus?

    A. To travel from Vizianagaram to Eluru, it takes around 7hr 51min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Vizianagaram to Eluru?

    A. 18:00 is when the first bus leaves from Vizianagaram to Eluru.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Vizianagaram to Eluru ?

    A. 21:30 is when the last bus leaves from Vizianagaram to Eluru.

  • Q. To travel from Vizianagaram to Eluru, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Vizianagaram to Eluru, Morning Star Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Vizianagaram to Eluru, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Vizianagaram to Eluru, the earliest departure time is 20:30 and the earliest arrival time is 03:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Vizianagaram and Eluru with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Yamani Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Vizianagaram to Eluru bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Vizianagaram and Eluru, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Vizianagaram and Eluru, Sri Sai Balaji Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Vizianagaram to Eluru, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Vizianagaram to Eluru route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Eluru to Vizianagaram?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Eluru to Vizianagaram.