From
To
Date

Wardha to Yavatmal Buses

Search Wardha to Yavatmal Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Wardha Yavatmal travellers! For booking a Wardha to Yavatmal bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹95 and the average travel time is 7hr 37min. There are 36 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Wardha is MSRTC at 05:45 and the fare is ₹95. Here are the Wardha to Yavatmal bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 22:15 and the fare is ₹145. The last bus arrives in Yavatmal at 15:10. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 06:30 and arrives at 10:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹95.

MSRTC
05:45
5hr 30min
11:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421761
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:00
6hr
12:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485377
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:00
12hr 45min
18:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 275841
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
4hr
10:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 361024
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
06:30
8hr 40min
15:10
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 512812
Starts from
INR145
43 seats left
MSRTC
07:00
12hr
19:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490083
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:00
12hr 30min
19:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 550541
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
6hr 45min
14:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365965
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:50
5hr 45min
13:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490294
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:00
12hr
20:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 442096
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:15
12hr 50min
21:05
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490633
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:30
10hr 30min
19:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 367307
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:00
10hr
19:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483806
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:15
5hr 15min
14:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 547200
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:15
8hr 35min
17:50
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 619627
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:30
10hr 30min
20:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 367309
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
10:00
8hr 30min
18:30
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 539380
Starts from
INR125
31 seats left
MSRTC
10:30
8hr 35min
19:05
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490303
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
11:30
8hr
19:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485421
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:00
8hr 35min
20:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490896
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:45
4hr 10min
16:55
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497333
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:00
4hr 15min
17:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 364645
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:15
5hr 45min
19:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 488145
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:15
9hr 10min
22:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485454
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:30
6hr 45min
20:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365971
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:00
5hr 40min
19:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362235
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:15
5hr 50min
20:05
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483742
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:30
10hr 40min
03:50
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 504618
Starts from
INR110
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:30
5hr 30min
20:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 410750
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:35
5hr 45min
20:20
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 523866
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:55
4hr 30min
19:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497314
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
15:15
5hr 45min
21:00
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 515762
Starts from
INR145
43 seats left
MSRTC
15:45
5hr 30min
21:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 546976
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
16:00
6hr 45min
22:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365976
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
16:45
4hr 15min
21:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 364647
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
22:15
7hr 5min
15:10
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 569774
Starts from
INR145
43 seats left

Boarding Points in Wardha

WARDHA
See All

Dropping Points in Yavatmal

YAVATMAL
See All

Wardha to Yavatmal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Wardha to Yavatmal, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Wardha to Yavatmal, the cheapest bus fare is ₹95.

  • Q. When travelling on Wardha to Yavatmal, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Wardha to Yavatmal, 36 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Wardha to Yavatmal, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Wardha to Yavatmal, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Wardha to Yavatmal?

    A. By bus, it takes around 7hr 37min hours to reach from Wardha to Yavatmal.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Wardha to Yavatmal?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Wardha to Yavatmal is at 05:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Yavatmal to Wardha?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Yavatmal to Wardha is at 22:15.

  • Q. From Wardha to Yavatmal, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Wardha to Yavatmal, the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 06:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Wardha to Yavatmal by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Wardha to Yavatmal, the earliest departure time of the bus is 06:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 10:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Wardha to Yavatmal?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Wardha to Yavatmal.

  • Q. While travelling from Wardha to Yavatmal, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Wardha to Yavatmal, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Wardha to Yavatmal, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Wardha to Yavatmal, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Yavatmal to Wardha, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Yavatmal to Wardha, return bus ticket can be booked easily.