From
To
Date

Warora to Aurangabad Buses

Search Warora to Aurangabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Warora Aurangabad travellers! For booking a Warora to Aurangabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1400 and the average travel time is 11hr . There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Warora is Prasanna Purple Grand at 16:00 and the fare is ₹1400. Here are the Warora to Aurangabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Prasanna Purple Grand at 19:00 and the fare is ₹1400. The last bus arrives in Aurangabad at 06:00. Prasanna Purple Grand provides the lowest price on this route and Prasanna Purple Grand provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Prasanna Purple Grand which departs at 16:00 and arrives at 03:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1400.

Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
16:00
11hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
10 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
17:30
11hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
18 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
19:00
11hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
10 seats left
00

Boarding Points in Warora

Warora-By Pass Babuji Travels , Warora 9422549386
See All

Dropping Points in Aurangabad

Syndicate Tr Opp. Oasis Hotel-Phandarpur, Purple Tr-Opp District Court,Behind A B C Complex,Adalat road
See All

Warora to Aurangabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Warora to Aurangabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Warora to Aurangabad is ₹1400.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Warora to Aurangabad route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Warora to Aurangabad route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Warora to Aurangabad?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Warora to Aurangabad.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Warora to Aurangabad by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Warora to Aurangabad, it takes approximately 11hr hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Warora to Aurangabad?

    A. The first bus to depart from Warora to Aurangabad is at 16:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Aurangabad from Warora?

    A. The last bus to depart for Aurangabad from Warora is at 19:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Warora to Aurangabad?

    A. The fastest bus from Warora to Aurangabad is Prasanna Purple Grand and the earliest departure time is at 16:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Warora to Aurangabad when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Warora to Aurangabad, the earliest departure time is 16:00 and the earliest arrival time is 03:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Warora to Aurangabad bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Warora to Aurangabad bus route are Prasanna Purple Grand.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Warora to Aurangabad?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Warora to Aurangabad are Prasanna Purple Grand.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Warora to Aurangabad?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Warora to Aurangabad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Aurangabad to Warora?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Aurangabad to Warora.