more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Yavatmal to Mehkar Buses

Looking for a bus from Yavatmal to Mehkar? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Yavatmal to Mehkar travellers! 5 bus operators run 11 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Yavatmal to Mehkar bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Mehkar to Yavatmal bus tickets.
Vidarbha Travels
15:00
7hr 15min
22:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1904.1
INR1731
24 seats left
Vidarbha Travels
15:30
6hr 30min
22:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1904.1
INR1731
30 seats left
Vidarbha TravelsVIA KARANJA LAD
18:00
5hr
23:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
30 seats left
Rahi Tour And TravelsRahi
AC
18:30
4hr 50min
23:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2688.4
INR2444
30 seats left
Vidarbha Travels
AC
19:00
4hr 25min
23:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
30 seats left
BTP Buses
AC
19:40
4hr 15min
23:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
30 seats left
MAHALAXMI TRAVELS
20:00
3hr 55min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
30 seats left
Vidarbha TravelsNON STOP BRAND-NEW
20:00
3hr 55min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
30 seats left
Vidarbha Travels
AC
20:15
3hr 45min
00:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
30 seats left
BTP Buses
AC
20:55
4hr 45min
01:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
30 seats left
Shree Handa Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 55min
04:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
825
INR750
30 seats left

About Yavatmal To Mehkar Bus

Travelling from Yavatmal to Mehkar in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Yavatmal to Mehkar. A total of 5 bus operators run 11 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Yavatmal to Mehkar route at your fingertips!

Yavatmal To Mehkar Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 4hr 51min to travel from Yavatmal to Mehkar. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹750.

First Bus From Yavatmal To Mehkar

The first bus that departs from Yavatmal is operated by Vidarbha Travels at 15:00 and arrives in Mehkar at 22:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1731.

Last Bus From Yavatmal To Mehkar

The last bus that departs from Yavatmal to Mehkar is operated by Shree Handa Travels at 23:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹750. This bus arrives in Mehkar at 04:50. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Shree Handa Travels, whereas Vidarbha Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Yavatmal To Mehkar

The fastest bus for this route is Vidarbha Travels which departs from Yavatmal at 20:15 and arrives in Mehkar at 00:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1324.

Discounts & Offers on Yavatmal to Mehkar Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Yavatmal to Mehkar. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Yavatmal to Mehkar : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 10% Off Upto ₹500 On Myntra on bus bookings from Yavatmal to Mehkar : Use code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat 10% up to ₹500 off on Myntra on bus booking.
 
3. Get 20% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Yavatmal to Mehkar : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 17% discount + 3% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. Also, get 25% discount, upto ₹3200 on Pathology Tests.
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Yavatmal to Mehkar: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 on 1st bus bookings from Yavatmal to Mehkar: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.

So, if you are booking a Yavatmal to Mehkar bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Yavatmal

Chintamani petrol pump,darwah road yavatmal, Darda nagar, darwa road, Himalaya car, lohara, Vidarbha travels bus stand, Purple Travels - Hotel Chintamani Darwha Road, Yavatmal-jay balaji travels-bus stand chowk, Near Siddhivinayak Hotel Chintamani Petrol Pump Darwha Road, Near ashray lodge,darwah road yavatmal, Sham baba travels near bus stand
See All

Dropping Points in Mehkar

Bus stand, Dongaon Road, Bus stand, Bus stand, Mehkar, Mehkar Bus Stand, Dongaon Road
See All

Yavatmal to Mehkar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Yavatmal and Mehkar?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Yavatmal and Mehkar is ₹750. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Yavatmal to Mehkar?

    A. Currently, 11 buses run from ixigo from Yavatmal to Mehkar.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Yavatmal to Mehkar?

    A. It takes 4hr 51min to reach from Yavatmal to Mehkar By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Yavatmal to Mehkar?

    A. The first bus leaves at 15:00 from Yavatmal to Mehkar.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Yavatmal to Mehkar?

    A. The last bus from Yavatmal to Mehkar departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Mehkar from Yavatmal?

    A. The fastest bus to Mehkar from Yavatmal is Vidarbha Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Yavatmal and Mehkar?

    A. Shree Handa Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Yavatmal and Mehkar.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Yavatmal to Mehkar bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Yavatmal to Mehkar bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Yavatmal to Mehkar bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Yavatmal to Mehkar bus tickets on ixigo.