From
To
Date

Yavatmal to Nagpur Buses

Search Yavatmal to Nagpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Yavatmal Nagpur travellers! For booking a Yavatmal to Nagpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹190 and the average travel time is 7hr 12min. There are 50 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Yavatmal is MSRTC at 05:00 and the fare is ₹190. Here are the Yavatmal to Nagpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 18:45 and the fare is ₹285. The last bus arrives in Nagpur at 03:25. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Humsafar Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Humsafar Travels which departs at 05:00 and arrives at 08:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹700.

MSRTC
05:00
8hr 35min
13:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490305
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
Humsafar Travels
AC
05:00
3hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
29 seats left
MSRTC
05:45
6hr 45min
12:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421605
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
05:45
8hr 35min
14:20
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490901
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
06:00
8hr 40min
14:40
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 512809
Starts from
INR285
43 seats left
MSRTC
06:00
12hr 35min
18:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 275851
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:00
8hr
14:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485427
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:15
6hr 15min
12:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487303
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:15
4hr 10min
10:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497331
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
5hr 45min
12:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365101
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
5hr 45min
12:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 523872
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
3hr 30min
10:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497311
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
8hr
14:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483768
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:45
12hr 40min
19:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487257
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:45
5hr 30min
12:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 363758
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
07:00
5hr 45min
12:45
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 515763
Starts from
INR285
43 seats left
MSRTC
07:00
8hr 45min
15:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362964
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:15
7hr
14:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490331
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:15
5hr 45min
13:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 551901
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:20
11hr 20min
18:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490086
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
13hr 30min
21:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483758
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
5hr 30min
13:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497344
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
8hr 30min
16:00
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 539382
Starts from
INR260
31 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
3hr 5min
10:35
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 575916
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
4hr 30min
12:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497312
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:45
11hr
18:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487273
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:00
6hr 45min
14:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421606
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:00
9hr 45min
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483807
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:10
12hr 45min
20:55
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490635
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:30
10hr 30min
19:00
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 369402
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:45
5hr 30min
14:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365288
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:45
9hr
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485457
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:30
10hr
19:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483800
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:45
6hr 15min
16:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497352
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
10:00
4hr 15min
14:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 364641
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
10:30
3hr 10min
13:40
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 574290
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
11:30
4hr 15min
15:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 364642
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:15
5hr 30min
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421760
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:30
5hr 30min
18:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365305
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:30
6hr 10min
18:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 625197
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:00
6hr 45min
19:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485352
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:00
6hr 45min
20:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487161
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:30
6hr 30min
21:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487249
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:30
5hr 45min
20:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490296
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:30
5hr 30min
20:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365307
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
15:00
4hr 10min
19:10
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 540416
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
15:40
4hr 10min
19:50
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 527283
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
15:45
6hr 45min
22:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421607
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
16:15
6hr 45min
23:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485375
Starts from
INR190
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
18:45
15hr 20min
03:25
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 512807
Starts from
INR285
43 seats left

Boarding Points in Yavatmal

YAVATMAL, Bus Stand Yavatmal
See All

Dropping Points in Nagpur

NAGPUR, Butibori, Sita buldi, Ashirwad Baidyanath Chowk Gangotri Travels
See All

Yavatmal to Nagpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Yavatmal and Nagpur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Yavatmal and Nagpur, the lowest bus fare is ₹190.

  • Q. For the route between Yavatmal and Nagpur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Yavatmal and Nagpur, 50 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Yavatmal to Nagpur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Yavatmal to Nagpur, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Yavatmal to Nagpur by bus?

    A. To travel from Yavatmal to Nagpur, it takes around 7hr 12min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Yavatmal to Nagpur?

    A. 05:00 is when the first bus leaves from Yavatmal to Nagpur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Yavatmal to Nagpur ?

    A. 18:45 is when the last bus leaves from Yavatmal to Nagpur.

  • Q. To travel from Yavatmal to Nagpur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Yavatmal to Nagpur, Humsafar Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Yavatmal to Nagpur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Yavatmal to Nagpur, the earliest departure time is 05:00 and the earliest arrival time is 08:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Yavatmal and Nagpur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Humsafar Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Yavatmal to Nagpur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Yavatmal and Nagpur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Yavatmal and Nagpur, MSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Yavatmal to Nagpur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Yavatmal to Nagpur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Nagpur to Yavatmal?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Nagpur to Yavatmal.