From
To
Date

Yavatmal to Wardha Buses

Search Yavatmal to Wardha Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Yavatmal Wardha travellers! For booking a Yavatmal to Wardha bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹95 and the average travel time is 7hr 36min. There are 40 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Yavatmal is MSRTC at 05:00 and the fare is ₹95. Here are the Yavatmal to Wardha bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 18:45 and the fare is ₹145. The last bus arrives in Wardha at 03:25. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 15:00 and arrives at 19:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹95.

MSRTC
05:00
8hr 35min
13:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490305
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
05:45
8hr 35min
14:20
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490901
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
05:45
6hr 45min
12:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421605
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:00
8hr
14:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485427
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
06:00
8hr 40min
14:40
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 512809
Starts from
INR145
43 seats left
MSRTC
06:00
12hr 35min
18:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 275851
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:15
6hr 15min
12:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487303
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
5hr 45min
12:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 523872
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
5hr 45min
12:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365101
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:45
5hr 30min
12:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 363758
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:45
12hr 40min
19:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487257
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:00
8hr 45min
15:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362964
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
07:00
5hr 45min
12:45
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 515763
Starts from
INR145
43 seats left
MSRTC
07:15
7hr
14:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490331
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:15
5hr 45min
13:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 551901
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:20
11hr 20min
18:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490086
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
8hr 30min
16:00
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 539382
Starts from
INR125
31 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
5hr 30min
13:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497344
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
13hr 30min
21:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483758
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:00
9hr 45min
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 483807
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:00
6hr 45min
14:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421606
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:10
12hr 45min
20:55
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490635
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:30
10hr 30min
19:00
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 369402
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:45
5hr 30min
14:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365288
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:45
9hr
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485457
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:45
6hr 15min
16:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497352
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
10:00
4hr 15min
14:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 364641
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
11:30
4hr 15min
15:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 364642
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:15
5hr 30min
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421760
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:30
5hr 30min
18:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 365305
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:30
6hr
18:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485383
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
13:00
6hr 45min
19:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485352
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:00
6hr 45min
20:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487161
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:30
5hr 45min
20:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 490296
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
14:30
6hr 30min
21:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 487249
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
15:00
4hr 10min
19:10
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 540416
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
15:40
4hr 10min
19:50
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 527283
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
15:45
6hr 45min
22:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 421607
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
16:15
6hr 45min
23:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 485375
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
18:45
15hr 20min
03:25
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 512807
Starts from
INR145
43 seats left

Boarding Points in Yavatmal

YAVATMAL
See All

Dropping Points in Wardha

WARDHA
See All

Yavatmal to Wardha Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Yavatmal to Wardha, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Yavatmal to Wardha, the cheapest bus fare is ₹95.

  • Q. When travelling on Yavatmal to Wardha, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Yavatmal to Wardha, 40 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Yavatmal to Wardha, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Yavatmal to Wardha, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Yavatmal to Wardha?

    A. By bus, it takes around 7hr 36min hours to reach from Yavatmal to Wardha.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Yavatmal to Wardha?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Yavatmal to Wardha is at 05:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Wardha to Yavatmal?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Wardha to Yavatmal is at 18:45.

  • Q. From Yavatmal to Wardha, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Yavatmal to Wardha, the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 15:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Yavatmal to Wardha by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Yavatmal to Wardha, the earliest departure time of the bus is 15:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 19:10.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Yavatmal to Wardha?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Yavatmal to Wardha.

  • Q. While travelling from Yavatmal to Wardha, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Yavatmal to Wardha, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Yavatmal to Wardha, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Yavatmal to Wardha, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Wardha to Yavatmal, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Wardha to Yavatmal, return bus ticket can be booked easily.