Chennai to Kanyakumari Bus Cheapest Way

bus to Kanyakumari
10h 34m
749
Chennai
Kanyakumari
cheapest
Book Vender
Depart
Arrive
Duration
AC
VO
SL
SS
price
*Please enter date for checking availability
No results available for the selected date. Please select another date.
srs travels
19:45
07:00
11 h 15 m
750
rathimeena travels
21:00
09:30
12 h 30 m
770
srm transports
19:00
07:00
12 h
739
srs travels
19:45
06:00
10 h 15 m
749
parveen travels
19:15
07:00
11 h 45 m
760
parveen travels
19:15
07:00
11 h 45 m
760
hide details
A wide choice of cheap Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Kanyakumari (Tamil Nadu) buses are available on ixigo.com. The cheapest fares start from around 749. The distance is about 709 km and it takes at least 10 hours and 34 minutes to complete the journey.