Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Abohar to Bhatinda Trains

Book Abohar to Bhatinda trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Abohar to Bhatinda covering a distance of approx 74 kms. Get the best price on Abohar to Bhatinda online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhatinda to Abohar train tickets online.

अबोहर से भटिंडा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14733Sgnr Re ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14733 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    02:28
    1hr 27min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    03:55
    SL
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 14029Sgnr Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14029 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    02:28
    1hr 27min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    03:55
    SL
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 14712Sgnr Hw ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14712 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    05:05
    1hr 15min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    06:20
    3A2SCC
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12482Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12482 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    06:38
    1hr 27min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    08:05
    3A2SCC
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 04754Sgnr Bti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04754 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    07:35
    1hr 45min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    09:20
    SL
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 14526Umb Intcity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14526 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    14:43
    1hr 27min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    16:10
    2SCC
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 04756Sgnr Bti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04756 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    17:56
    1hr 44min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    19:40
    SL
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 14722Abs Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14722 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    19:45
    1hr 20min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    21:05
    SL
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
  • 12456Bkn Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12456 Running Status )
    ABS
    Abohar
    23:24
    1hr 21min
    BTI
    Bhatinda Jn
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -

Abohar to Bhatinda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Abohar to Bhatinda everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Abohar to Bhatinda everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Abohar to Bhatinda by train?

A. While travelling from Abohar to Bhatinda by train, the distance between the two locations is 74 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Abohar have?

A. Abohar has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bhatinda have?

A. Bhatinda has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Abohar to Bhatinda?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Bhatinda from Abohar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Abohar to Bhatinda?

A. Travel time by train between Abohar to Bhatinda is 1hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Abohar to Bhatinda.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Abohar to Bhatinda.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Abohar to Bhatinda? Provide details.

A. 04754 Sgnr Bti Spl is the slowest train running between Abohar to Bhatinda. Covering a distance of 74 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:35:00 and 09:20:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Abohar to Bhatinda?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Abohar to Bhatinda.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Abohar to Bhatinda?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Abohar to Bhatinda.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Abohar to Bhatinda?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Abohar to Bhatinda.

Abohar Railway Station

City : Abohar
Code : ABS
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bhatinda Jn Railway Station

City : Bhatinda
Code : BTI
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Abohar to Bhatinda Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bhatinda from Abohar is 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp. From Abohar, the train takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Bhatinda. The train starts at 05:05:00 from Abohar ABS and reaches Bhatinda BTI at 06:20:00. 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Abohar to Bhatinda:

The cheapest train to Bhatinda from Abohar is 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp. The train takes 1hr 15min to reach Bhatinda from Abohar. The train starts at 05:05:00 from Abohar ABS and reaches Bhatinda BTI at 06:20:00. Sgnr Hw Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Abohar to Bhatinda Last Train:

The last train to reach Bhatinda from Abohar is 12456 Bkn Dee Sf Exp. From Abohar, the last train takes 1hr 21min hours to reach Bhatinda. The last train starts at 23:24:00 from Abohar ABS and reaches Bhatinda BTI at 00:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Abohar to Bhatinda:

The first train to Bhatinda from Abohar is 14029 Sgnr Dli Express. From Abohar, the train takes 1hr 27min to reach Bhatinda. This train starts at 02:28:00 from Abohar ABS and reaches Bhatinda BTI at 03:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Spot your train online from Abohar to Bhatinda:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Abohar and Bhatinda.

Abohar to Bhatinda Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Abohar and Bhatinda? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.