Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Alot to Nagpur Trains

(6 Trains Found)

Your search for Alot to Nagpur Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 6 trains running on Alot Nagpur route & covering a distance of 669 kms. Check Alot Nagpur train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Alot to Nagpur & Nagpur to Alot train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

विक्रम्गढ़ अलोट से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
20814Ju Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
01:20
13hr 15min
NGP
Nagpur
14:35
SL3A2A1A
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Sun, 19 Apr
-
Sun, 26 Apr
-
Sun, 3 May
-
Sun, 10 May
-
Sun, 17 May
-
12968Jp Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12968 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
01:30
12hr 25min
NGP
Nagpur
13:55
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
Sat, 18 Apr
-
Mon, 20 Apr
-
Sat, 25 Apr
-
Mon, 27 Apr
-
12976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
01:30
12hr 20min
NGP
Nagpur
13:50
SL3ACC2A1A
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Thu, 16 Apr
-
Tue, 21 Apr
-
Thu, 23 Apr
-
Tue, 28 Apr
-
12970Jp Cbe Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12970 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
01:30
12hr 25min
NGP
Nagpur
13:55
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Wed, 22 Apr
-
Wed, 29 Apr
-
Wed, 6 May
-
Wed, 13 May
-
18246Bkn Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18246 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
15:00
13hr 50min
NGP
Nagpur
04:50
SL3A2A
Sun, 12 Apr
-
Tue, 14 Apr
-
Sun, 19 Apr
-
Tue, 21 Apr
-
Sun, 26 Apr
-
Tue, 28 Apr
-
18244Bgkt Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18244 Running Status )
VMA
Vikramgarh Alot
15:00
13hr 50min
NGP
Nagpur
04:50
SL3A2A
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Thu, 16 Apr
-
Sat, 18 Apr
-
Thu, 23 Apr
-
Sat, 25 Apr
-

Alot to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Alot to Nagpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Alot to Nagpur, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nagpur from Alot?

A. To reach Nagpur from Alot, 669 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Alot?

A. The number of railway station in Alot is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nagpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nagpur, there are 12 railway stations. Book Now

Q. From Alot how many trains are there to Nagpur each week?

A. From Alot there are 6 trains to Nagpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. Which is the best value-for-time train that runs from Alot to Nagpur?

A. The best value-for-time train that runs from Alot to Nagpur is Jp Mysore Exp.

Q. For travelling from Alot to Nagpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Alot to Nagpur, trains take 12hr 20min on this route.

Q. Which is the fastest train on Alot to Nagpur route?

A. The fastest train on Alot and Nagpur route is Jp Mysore Exp.

Q. The journey starts from Alot and ends at Nagpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Alot and ends at Nagpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Alot and ends at Nagpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Alot and ends at Nagpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. What is the departing time of the first train from Alot? Provide its name.

A. The departing time of the first train from Alot is at 01:20:00 and its name is 20814 Ju Puri Express.

Q. What is the departure time of the last train from Alot? Also provide its name.

A. The departure time of the last train from Alot is 15:00:00. Its name is 18246 Bkn Bsp Exp.

Q. On Alot to Nagpur route which is the fastest train? Suggest the name along with other details of the train.

A. On Alot to Nagpur route the fastest train is Jp Mysore Exp which departs from Alot at 01:30:00 and reaches Nagpur at 13:50:00. Jp Mysore Exp cover a distance of 669 kms.

Q. Running between Alot and Nagpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Alot and Nagpur Bkn Bsp Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Alot at 15:00:00 and reaches Nagpur at 04:50:00. Bkn Bsp Exp cover a distance of 669 kms.

Q. To book a train ticket on Alot to Nagpur route what is the cheapest option? Specify details of the train.

A. To book a train ticket on Alot to Nagpur route, Bkn Bsp Exp with train code 18246 offers the cheapest option which is INR 355. It covers a distance of 669 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Nagpur from Alot.

A. If the journey starts from Alot and ends at Nagpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Alot to Nagpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Alot to Nagpur.

Q. Is it possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Alot to Nagpur??

A. If you are travelling from Alot to Nagpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Alot and Nagpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Alot and Nagpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Vikramgarh Alot Railway Station

City : Alot
Code : VMA
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available