Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to Dasrathpur Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
16:47
Wed, 24 Jul
6hr 55min
147 km
DRTP
Dasharathpur
23:42
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR35
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
19:46
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 56min
148 km
DRTP
Dasharathpur
00:42
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
INR76
MJP
Moharajpur
11:59
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 39min
148 km
DRTP
Dasharathpur
16:38
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR35

Amdabad to Dasrathpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to Dasrathpur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Amdabad and Dasrathpur, covering a distance of about 147 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to Dasrathpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to Dasrathpur train reservation, Amdabad to Dasrathpur train ticket price, and Amdabad Dasrathpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to Dasrathpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to Dasrathpur.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to Dasrathpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to Dasrathpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to Dasrathpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dasrathpur to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to Dasrathpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to Dasrathpur Fastest Train:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train from Amdabad to Dasrathpur. To reach Dasrathpur, this train takes 4hr 39min hours. The train departs at 11:59:00 from Amdabad MJP and arrives in Dasrathpur DRTP at 16:38:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to Dasrathpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Amdabad to Dasrathpur is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. The train takes 4hr 56min hours to travel between Amdabad and Dasrathpur. The train departs at 19:46:00 from Amdabad MJP and arrives at 00:42:00 in Dasrathpur DRTP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to Dasrathpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Amdabad to reach Dasrathpur is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes 4hr 56min hours to travel between Amdabad and Dasrathpur. Departing at 19:46:00 from Amdabad MJP, it arrives at 00:42:00 in Dasrathpur DRTP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to Dasrathpur:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the train to run from Amdabad to Dasrathpur. It reaches Dasrathpur in about 4hr 39min hours. From Amdabad MJP, it starts at 11:59:00 and arrives at 16:38:00 in Dasrathpur DRTP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

Amdabad to Dasrathpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Amdabad and Dasrathpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Amdabad to Dasrathpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Amdabad to Dasrathpur?

A. For travelling from Amdabad to Dasrathpur, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Amdabad to Dasrathpur route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Amdabad to Dasrathpur route every week.

Q. How far is Amdabad to Dasrathpur by train?

A. Amdabad to Dasrathpur is 147 kms by train.

Q. Amdabad has how many railway stations?

A. Amdabad has 1 railway stations.

Q. Dasrathpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Dasrathpur has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Amdabad to Dasrathpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Amdabad to Dasrathpur is 4hr 39min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Amdabad to Dasrathpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Amdabad to Dasrathpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Amdabad to Dasrathpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Amdabad to Dasrathpur should avoid Hwh Jyg Passenger. The train travels a distance of 147 kms. It departs from Amdabad at 16:47:00 and arrives Dasrathpur at 23:42:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Amdabad to Dasrathpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Amdabad to Dasrathpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Amdabad to Dasrathpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Amdabad to Dasrathpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Amdabad and Dasrathpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Amdabad and Dasrathpur on the ixigo trains app.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dasharathpur Railway Station

City : Dasrathpur
Code : DRTP
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available