Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to Dhanauri Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
16:47
Wed, 17 Jul
7hr 45min
180 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
00:32
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR40
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
19:46
Wed, 17 Jul
7hr
181 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
02:46
Thu, 18 Jul
2S
INR83
MJP
Moharajpur
11:59
Wed, 17 Jul
5hr 20min
181 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
17:19
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR40

Amdabad to Dhanauri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to Dhanauri trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Amdabad and Dhanauri, covering a distance of about 180 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to Dhanauri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to Dhanauri train reservation, Amdabad to Dhanauri train ticket price, and Amdabad Dhanauri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to Dhanauri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to Dhanauri.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to Dhanauri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to Dhanauri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to Dhanauri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhanauri to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to Dhanauri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to Dhanauri Fastest Train:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train to run between Amdabad and Dhanauri. It takes 5hr 20min hours to reach Dhanauri. Leaving Amdabad MJP at 11:59:00 and reaching Dhanauri (DNRE) at 17:19:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to Dhanauri:

13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is the cheapest train to run between Amdabad and Dhanauri. It takes 7hr to arrive at Dhanauri. The train leaves Amdabad MJP at 19:46:00 and reaches Dhanauri DNRE at 02:46:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to Dhanauri Last Train:

13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is the last train that runs between Amdabad and Dhanauri. It takes 7hr hours to reach Dhanauri. 13031 leaves Amdabad MJP at 19:46:00 and reaches Dhanauri DNRE at 02:46:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to Dhanauri:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the first train to run between Amdabad and Dhanauri. It takes 5hr 20min to reach Dhanauri. The train 05407 leaves Amdabad MJP at 11:59:00 and reaches Dhanauri DNRE at 17:19:00. Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Amdabad to Dhanauri?

For the route between Amdabad and Dhanauri, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Amdabad to Dhanauri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Amdabad to Dhanauri?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Amdabad to Dhanauri. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Amdabad to Dhanauri by rail?

A. To travel from Amdabad to Dhanauri by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 180 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amdabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Amdabad are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dhanauri?

A. The number of railway stations in Dhanauri are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Amdabad to Dhanauri?

A. The number of trains that operate on Amdabad to Dhanauri route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Dhanauri from Amdabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Dhanauri from Amdabad is 5hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Amdabad to Dhanauri.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Amdabad to Dhanauri.

Q. On Amdabad to Dhanauri route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Amdabad to Dhanauri route 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 16:47:00 and covers a distance of approximately 180 kms. It reaches Dhanauri at 00:32:00.

Q. The journey starts from Amdabad and ends at Dhanauri. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Amdabad to Dhanauri.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Amdabad to Dhanauri?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Amdabad to Dhanauri begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dhanauri Railway Station

City : Dhanauri
Code : DNRE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available