Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to KARANPURATO Trains

53401 Sbg Mldt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53401 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
06:21
Fri, 26 Jul
9min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
06:30
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
10:48
Fri, 26 Jul
7min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
10:55
Fri, 26 Jul
2S
INR44
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
11:07
Fri, 26 Jul
9min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:16
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
53412 Sbg Bhw Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53412 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
12:31
Fri, 26 Jul
9min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
12:40
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
05:04
Fri, 26 Jul
7min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
05:11
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
06:04
Fri, 26 Jul
7min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
06:11
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
07:23
Fri, 26 Jul
7min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
07:30
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
12:29
Fri, 26 Jul
7min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
12:36
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
14:44
Fri, 26 Jul
7min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
14:51
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
18:18
Fri, 26 Jul
31min
7 km
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
18:49
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR5

Amdabad to KARANPURATO Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to KARANPURATO trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Amdabad and KARANPURATO, covering a distance of about 7 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to KARANPURATO are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to KARANPURATO train reservation, Amdabad to KARANPURATO train ticket price, and Amdabad KARANPURATO railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to KARANPURATO train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to KARANPURATO.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to KARANPURATO train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to KARANPURATO train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to KARANPURATO train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking KARANPURATO to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to KARANPURATO train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to KARANPURATO Fastest Train:

To reach KARANPURATO from Amdabad, 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train you can take. From Amdabad, it takes 7min hours to reach KARANPURATO. Departing at 14:44:00 from Amdabad MJP, it arrives at 14:51:00 in KARANPURATO. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to KARANPURATO:

From Amdabad to KARANPURATO, the cheapest train is 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp. To travel from Amdabad to KARANPURATO, the train takes 7min. The train departs from Amdabad MJP at 10:48:00 and arrives in KARANPURATO KPTO at 10:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to KARANPURATO Last Train:

From Amdabad, 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is the last train you can take to reach KARANPURATO. To travel from Amdabad to KARANPURATO, it takes this train 7min hours. Departing from Amdabad MJP at 19:44:00, it arrives in KARANPURATO KPTO at 19:51:00. 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to KARANPURATO:

The train that runs first from Amdabad to KARANPURATO is 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved). From Amdabad it arrives at KARANPURATO taking almost 7min hours. This train departs from Amdabad MJP at 05:04:00 and arrives in KARANPURATO KPTO at 05:11:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Amdabad to KARANPURATO:

If the journey starts from Amdabad and ends at KARANPURATO, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amdabad to KARANPURATO Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Amdabad to KARANPURATO how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Amdabad to KARANPURATO, 11 trains run everyday.

Q. From Amdabad how many trains are there to KARANPURATO each week?

A. From Amdabad there are 11 trains to KARANPURATO each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach KARANPURATO from Amdabad?

A. To reach KARANPURATO from Amdabad, 7 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Amdabad?

A. The number of railway station in Amdabad is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of KARANPURATO how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of KARANPURATO, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Amdabad to KARANPURATO, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Amdabad to KARANPURATO, trains take 7min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Amdabad and ends at KARANPURATO. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Amdabad and ends at KARANPURATO. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Amdabad and KARANPURATO which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Amdabad and KARANPURATO Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is the slowest train. It departs from Amdabad at 18:18:00 and reaches KARANPURATO at 18:49:00. Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) cover a distance of 7 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Amdabad to KARANPURATO?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Amdabad to KARANPURATO.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Amdabad to KARANPURATO??

A. If you are travelling from Amdabad to KARANPURATO then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Amdabad and KARANPURATO?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Amdabad and KARANPURATO can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available