Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to Kotalpukur Trains

13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
10:48
Mon, 15 Jul
2hr 13min
54 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
13:01
Mon, 15 Jul
2S
INR48
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
11:07
Mon, 15 Jul
1hr 58min
54 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
13:05
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR15
MJP
Moharajpur
05:04
Mon, 15 Jul
1hr 33min
55 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
06:37
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR15
MJP
Moharajpur
18:18
Mon, 15 Jul
2hr
54 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
20:18
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR15
MJP
Moharajpur
19:44
Mon, 15 Jul
1hr 28min
55 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
21:12
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR15

Amdabad to Kotalpukur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to Kotalpukur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Amdabad and Kotalpukur, covering a distance of about 54 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to Kotalpukur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to Kotalpukur train reservation, Amdabad to Kotalpukur train ticket price, and Amdabad Kotalpukur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to Kotalpukur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to Kotalpukur.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to Kotalpukur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to Kotalpukur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to Kotalpukur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kotalpukur to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to Kotalpukur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to Kotalpukur Fastest Train:

05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from Amdabad to Kotalpukur. To reach Kotalpukur, this train takes 1hr 28min hours. The train departs at 19:44:00 from Amdabad MJP and arrives in Kotalpukur KLP at 21:12:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to Kotalpukur:

The cheapest train you can take from Amdabad to Kotalpukur is 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp. The train takes 2hr 13min hours to travel between Amdabad and Kotalpukur. The train departs at 10:48:00 from Amdabad MJP and arrives at 13:01:00 in Kotalpukur KLP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to Kotalpukur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Amdabad to reach Kotalpukur is 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved). It takes 1hr 28min hours to travel between Amdabad and Kotalpukur. Departing at 19:44:00 from Amdabad MJP, it arrives at 21:12:00 in Kotalpukur KLP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to Kotalpukur:

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is the train to run from Amdabad to Kotalpukur. It reaches Kotalpukur in about 1hr 33min hours. From Amdabad MJP, it starts at 05:04:00 and arrives at 06:37:00 in Kotalpukur KLP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

Amdabad to Kotalpukur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Amdabad and Kotalpukur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Amdabad to Kotalpukur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Amdabad to Kotalpukur?

A. For travelling from Amdabad to Kotalpukur, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Amdabad to Kotalpukur route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Amdabad to Kotalpukur route every week.

Q. How far is Amdabad to Kotalpukur by train?

A. Amdabad to Kotalpukur is 54 kms by train.

Q. Amdabad has how many railway stations?

A. Amdabad has 1 railway stations.

Q. Kotalpukur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kotalpukur has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Amdabad to Kotalpukur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Amdabad to Kotalpukur is 1hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Amdabad to Kotalpukur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Amdabad to Kotalpukur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Amdabad to Kotalpukur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Amdabad to Kotalpukur should avoid Jyg Hwh Exp. The train travels a distance of 54 kms. It departs from Amdabad at 10:48:00 and arrives Kotalpukur at 13:01:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Amdabad to Kotalpukur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Amdabad to Kotalpukur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Amdabad to Kotalpukur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Amdabad to Kotalpukur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Amdabad and Kotalpukur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Amdabad and Kotalpukur on the ixigo trains app.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kotalpukur Railway Station

City : Kotalpukur
Code : KLP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available