Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to Ratanpur Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
16:47
Wed, 17 Jul
5hr 43min
135 km
RPUR
Ratanpur
22:30
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR30
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
19:46
Wed, 17 Jul
4hr 32min
135 km
RPUR
Ratanpur
00:18
Thu, 18 Jul
2S
INR72
MJP
Moharajpur
11:59
Wed, 17 Jul
4hr 3min
135 km
RPUR
Ratanpur
16:02
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR30

Amdabad to Ratanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to Ratanpur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Amdabad and Ratanpur, covering a distance of about 135 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to Ratanpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to Ratanpur train reservation, Amdabad to Ratanpur train ticket price, and Amdabad Ratanpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to Ratanpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to Ratanpur.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to Ratanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to Ratanpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to Ratanpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ratanpur to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to Ratanpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to Ratanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Ratanpur from Amdabad, 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train you can take. From Amdabad, it takes 4hr 3min hours to reach Ratanpur. Departing at 11:59:00 from Amdabad MJP, it arrives at 16:02:00 in Ratanpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to Ratanpur:

From Amdabad to Ratanpur, the cheapest train is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. To travel from Amdabad to Ratanpur, the train takes 4hr 32min. The train departs from Amdabad MJP at 19:46:00 and arrives in Ratanpur RPAP at 00:18:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to Ratanpur Last Train:

From Amdabad, 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is the last train you can take to reach Ratanpur. To travel from Amdabad to Ratanpur, it takes this train 4hr 32min hours. Departing from Amdabad MJP at 19:46:00, it arrives in Ratanpur RPAP at 00:18:00. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to Ratanpur:

The train that runs first from Amdabad to Ratanpur is 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special. From Amdabad it arrives at Ratanpur taking almost 4hr 3min hours. This train departs from Amdabad MJP at 11:59:00 and arrives in Ratanpur RPAP at 16:02:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Amdabad to Ratanpur:

If the journey starts from Amdabad and ends at Ratanpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amdabad to Ratanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Amdabad to Ratanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Amdabad to Ratanpur, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Amdabad how many trains are there to Ratanpur each week?

A. From Amdabad there are 3 trains to Ratanpur each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ratanpur from Amdabad?

A. To reach Ratanpur from Amdabad, 135 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Amdabad?

A. The number of railway station in Amdabad is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ratanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ratanpur, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Amdabad to Ratanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Amdabad to Ratanpur, trains take 4hr 3min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Amdabad and ends at Ratanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Amdabad and ends at Ratanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Amdabad and Ratanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Amdabad and Ratanpur Hwh Jyg Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Amdabad at 16:47:00 and reaches Ratanpur at 22:30:00. Hwh Jyg Passenger cover a distance of 135 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Amdabad to Ratanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Amdabad to Ratanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Amdabad to Ratanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Amdabad to Ratanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Amdabad and Ratanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Amdabad and Ratanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

RATNIPORA HALT Railway Station

City : Ratanpur
Code : RPAP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available