Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amdabad to Taljhari Trains

53401 Sbg Mldt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53401 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
06:21
Sun, 21 Jul
19min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
06:40
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
10:48
Sun, 21 Jul
15min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
11:03
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
INR44
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
11:07
Sun, 21 Jul
19min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
11:26
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
53412 Sbg Bhw Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53412 Running Status )
MJP
Moharajpur
12:31
Sun, 21 Jul
19min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
12:50
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
05:04
Sun, 21 Jul
15min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
05:19
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
06:04
Sun, 21 Jul
15min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
06:19
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
07:23
Sun, 21 Jul
15min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
07:38
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
12:29
Sun, 21 Jul
15min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
12:44
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
14:44
Sun, 21 Jul
15min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
14:59
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
MJP
Moharajpur
18:18
Sun, 21 Jul
39min
14 km
TLJ
Taljhari
18:57
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5

Amdabad to Taljhari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amdabad to Taljhari trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Amdabad and Taljhari, covering a distance of about 14 km by train. Trains from Amdabad to Taljhari are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Amdabad to Taljhari train reservation, Amdabad to Taljhari train ticket price, and Amdabad Taljhari railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Amdabad to Taljhari train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Amdabad to Taljhari.

With ixigo, you can check Amdabad to Taljhari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Amdabad to Taljhari train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Amdabad to Taljhari train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Taljhari to Amdabad train tickets online. You can also book Amdabad to Taljhari train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Amdabad to Taljhari Fastest Train:

To reach Taljhari from Amdabad, 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train you can take. From Amdabad, it takes 15min hours to reach Taljhari. Departing at 14:44:00 from Amdabad MJP, it arrives at 14:59:00 in Taljhari. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Amdabad to Taljhari:

From Amdabad to Taljhari, the cheapest train is 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp. To travel from Amdabad to Taljhari, the train takes 15min. The train departs from Amdabad MJP at 10:48:00 and arrives in Taljhari TLJ at 11:03:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Amdabad to Taljhari Last Train:

From Amdabad, 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is the last train you can take to reach Taljhari. To travel from Amdabad to Taljhari, it takes this train 15min hours. Departing from Amdabad MJP at 19:44:00, it arrives in Taljhari TLJ at 19:59:00. 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amdabad to Taljhari:

The train that runs first from Amdabad to Taljhari is 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved). From Amdabad it arrives at Taljhari taking almost 15min hours. This train departs from Amdabad MJP at 05:04:00 and arrives in Taljhari TLJ at 05:19:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Amdabad to Taljhari:

If the journey starts from Amdabad and ends at Taljhari, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amdabad to Taljhari Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Amdabad to Taljhari how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Amdabad to Taljhari, 11 trains run everyday.

Q. From Amdabad how many trains are there to Taljhari each week?

A. From Amdabad there are 11 trains to Taljhari each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Taljhari from Amdabad?

A. To reach Taljhari from Amdabad, 14 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Amdabad?

A. The number of railway station in Amdabad is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Taljhari how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Taljhari, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Amdabad to Taljhari, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Amdabad to Taljhari, trains take 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Amdabad and ends at Taljhari. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Amdabad and ends at Taljhari. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Amdabad and Taljhari which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Amdabad and Taljhari Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is the slowest train. It departs from Amdabad at 18:18:00 and reaches Taljhari at 18:57:00. Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) cover a distance of 14 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Amdabad to Taljhari?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Amdabad to Taljhari.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Amdabad to Taljhari??

A. If you are travelling from Amdabad to Taljhari then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Amdabad and Taljhari?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Amdabad and Taljhari can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Taljhari Railway Station

City : Taljhari
Code : TLJ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available