Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bargarh to KHARIAR Trains

Looking for trains from Bargarh to KHARIAR? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Bargarh to KHARIAR covering a distance of 237 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bargarh to KHARIAR train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! KHARIAR to Bargarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बरगढ़ रोड से खरिअर रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20861Puri Adi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    02:41
    3hr 56min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12994Puri Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12994 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    02:41
    3hr 56min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    06:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    02:52
    3hr 58min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    06:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 18425Puri Durg ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18425 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    03:12
    4hr 34min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    07:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 18407Puri Snsi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18407 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    05:55
    4hr 15min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    10:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    05:55
    4hr 15min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    06:09
    3hr 43min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    09:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 12146Puri Ltt S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12146 Running Status )
    BRGA
    Bargarh Road
    06:09
    3hr 43min
    KRAR
    Khariar Road
    09:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -

Bargarh to KHARIAR Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bargarh to KHARIAR everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Bargarh to KHARIAR everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bargarh to KHARIAR by train?

A. While travelling from Bargarh to KHARIAR by train, the distance between the two locations is 237 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bargarh have?

A. Bargarh has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does KHARIAR have?

A. KHARIAR has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bargarh to KHARIAR?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach KHARIAR from Bargarh. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bargarh to KHARIAR?

A. Travel time by train between Bargarh to KHARIAR is 3hr 43min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bargarh to KHARIAR.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bargarh to KHARIAR.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bargarh to KHARIAR.

A. For the journey route from Bargarh to KHARIAR, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bargarh to KHARIAR? Provide details.

A. 18425 Puri Durg Expre is the slowest train running between Bargarh to KHARIAR. Covering a distance of 237 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:12:00 and 07:46:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bargarh to KHARIAR. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bargarh to KHARIAR can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bargarh to KHARIAR?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bargarh to KHARIAR.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bargarh to KHARIAR?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bargarh to KHARIAR.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bargarh to KHARIAR?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bargarh to KHARIAR.

Bargarh Road Railway Station

City : Bargarh
Code : BRGA
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Khariar Road Railway Station

City : KHARIAR
Code : KRAR
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Not Available

Bargarh to KHARIAR Fastest Train:

The fastest train to KHARIAR from Bargarh is 20823 Puri Aii S F. From Bargarh, the train takes 3hr 43min hours to reach KHARIAR. The train starts at 06:09:00 from Bargarh BRGA and reaches KHARIAR KRAR at 09:52:00. 20823 Puri Aii S F operates on Mon, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Bargarh to KHARIAR:

The cheapest train to KHARIAR from Bargarh is 20861 Puri Adi Sf. The train takes 3hr 56min to reach KHARIAR from Bargarh. The train starts at 02:41:00 from Bargarh BRGA and reaches KHARIAR KRAR at 06:37:00. Puri Adi Sf operates on Wed.

Bargarh to KHARIAR Last Train:

The last train to reach KHARIAR from Bargarh is 20823 Puri Aii S F. From Bargarh, the last train takes 3hr 43min hours to reach KHARIAR. The last train starts at 06:09:00 from Bargarh BRGA and reaches KHARIAR KRAR at 09:52:00. It operates on Mon, Thur.

First Train from Bargarh to KHARIAR:

The first train to KHARIAR from Bargarh is 20861 Puri Adi Sf. From Bargarh, the train takes 3hr 56min to reach KHARIAR. This train starts at 02:41:00 from Bargarh BRGA and reaches KHARIAR KRAR at 06:37:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed.