Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhadaura to Ara Trains

Looking for trains from Bhadaura to Ara? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Bhadaura to Ara covering a distance of 96 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhadaura to Ara train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ara to Bhadaura train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भदौरा से आरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13120Anvt Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13120 Running Status )
    BWH
    Bhadaura
    11:01
    1hr 59min
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    13:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
  • 13134Bsb Sdah ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13134 Running Status )
    BWH
    Bhadaura
    11:01
    1hr 59min
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    13:00
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 13484Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
    BWH
    Bhadaura
    17:31
    1hr 49min
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    BWH
    Bhadaura
    17:31
    1hr 49min
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 13240Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13240 Running Status )
    BWH
    Bhadaura
    18:07
    1hr 41min
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    19:48
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 13238Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13238 Running Status )
    BWH
    Bhadaura
    18:07
    1hr 41min
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    19:48
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    BWH
    Bhadaura
    21:50
    2hr 36min
    ARA
    Ara Jn
    00:26
    SL3A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Bhadaura to Ara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bhadaura to Ara?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Bhadaura to Ara. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bhadaura to Ara by rail?

A. To travel from Bhadaura to Ara by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 96 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhadaura?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhadaura are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ara?

A. The number of railway stations in Ara are 2. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bhadaura to Ara?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bhadaura to Ara route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ara from Bhadaura?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ara from Bhadaura is 1hr 41min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bhadaura to Ara.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bhadaura to Ara.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Bhadaura to Ara?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Bhadaura to Ara.

Q. On Bhadaura to Ara route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bhadaura to Ara route 13050 Asr Hwh Express takes maximum time. It departs at 21:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 96 kms. It reaches Ara at 00:26:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Bhadaura to Ara.

A. If you are travelling from Bhadaura to Ara, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Bhadaura and ends at Ara. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bhadaura to Ara.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhadaura to Ara?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bhadaura to Ara begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bhadaura Railway Station

City : Bhadaura
Code : BWH
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Ara Jn Railway Station

City : Ara
Code : ARA
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Bhadaura to Ara Fastest Train:

13240 Kota Pnbe Exp is the fastest train to run between Bhadaura and Ara. It takes 1hr 41min hours to reach Ara. Leaving Bhadaura BWH at 18:07:00 and reaching Ara (ARA) at 19:48:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bhadaura to Ara:

13120 Anvt Sdah Exp is the cheapest train to run between Bhadaura and Ara. It takes 1hr 59min to arrive at Ara. The train leaves Bhadaura BWH at 11:01:00 and reaches Ara ARA at 13:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 140 INR and it operates on Tues, Sat.

Bhadaura to Ara Last Train:

13050 Asr Hwh Express is the last train that runs between Bhadaura and Ara. It takes 2hr 36min hours to reach Ara. 13050 leaves Bhadaura BWH at 21:50:00 and reaches Ara ARA at 00:26:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhadaura to Ara:

13120 Anvt Sdah Exp is the first train to run between Bhadaura and Ara. It takes 1hr 59min to reach Ara. The train 13120 leaves Bhadaura BWH at 11:01:00 and reaches Ara ARA at 13:00:00. Anvt Sdah Exp operates on Tues, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains