Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhiwandi to Pune Trains

Looking for trains from Bhiwandi to Pune? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 trains found running between Bhiwandi to Pune covering a distance of 152 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhiwandi to Pune train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Pune to Bhiwandi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भिवंडी रोड से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11095Ahimsa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11095 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    00:55
    3hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    04:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 11087Veraval Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11087 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    04:00
    3hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22185Adi Pune Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22185 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    04:00
    3hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 11049Adi Kop Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11049 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    04:00
    3hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 11089Bgkt Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11089 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    04:00
    3hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 11091Bhuj Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11091 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    04:00
    3hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22944Indb Daund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    05:20
    3hr 35min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 19312Indb Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19312 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    07:08
    5hr 17min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 16613Rjt Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    17:20
    3hr 50min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 19202Pbr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19202 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    17:20
    3hr 50min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22717Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22717 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    17:20
    3hr 50min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 17017Rjt Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17017 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    18:55
    3hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 07017Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07017 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    18:55
    3hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 16531Aii Sbc G NawajRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16531 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    22:05
    3hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 16209Aii Mys ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    22:05
    3hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 16505Gimb Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16505 Running Status )
    BIRD
    Bhiwandi Road
    22:05
    3hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -

Bhiwandi to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhiwandi to Pune everyday?

A. There are 16 trains that run between Bhiwandi to Pune everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bhiwandi to Pune by train?

A. While travelling from Bhiwandi to Pune by train, the distance between the two locations is 152 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bhiwandi have?

A. Bhiwandi has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Pune have?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhiwandi to Pune?

A. There are 16 weekly trains to reach Pune from Bhiwandi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhiwandi to Pune?

A. Travel time by train between Bhiwandi to Pune is 3hr 30min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhiwandi to Pune.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhiwandi to Pune.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bhiwandi to Pune.

A. For the journey route from Bhiwandi to Pune, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhiwandi to Pune? Provide details.

A. 19312 Indb Pune Exp is the slowest train running between Bhiwandi to Pune. Covering a distance of 152 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:08:00 and 12:25:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bhiwandi to Pune. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bhiwandi to Pune can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhiwandi to Pune?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhiwandi to Pune.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhiwandi to Pune?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhiwandi to Pune.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhiwandi to Pune?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhiwandi to Pune.

Bhiwandi Road Railway Station

City : Bhiwandi
Code : BIRD
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Bhiwandi to Pune Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Pune from Bhiwandi is 07017 Festival Special. From Bhiwandi, the train takes 3hr 30min hours to reach Pune. The train starts at 18:55:00 from Bhiwandi BIRD and reaches Pune PUNE at 22:25:00. 07017 Festival Special operates on Mon, Wed, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Bhiwandi to Pune:

The cheapest train to Pune from Bhiwandi is 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp. The train takes 3hr 35min to reach Pune from Bhiwandi. The train starts at 04:00:00 from Bhiwandi BIRD and reaches Pune PUNE at 07:35:00. Bgkt Pune Exp operates on Tues.

Bhiwandi to Pune Last Train:

The last train to reach Pune from Bhiwandi is 16531 Aii Sbc G Nawaj. From Bhiwandi, the last train takes 3hr 40min hours to reach Pune. The last train starts at 22:05:00 from Bhiwandi BIRD and reaches Pune PUNE at 01:45:00. It operates on Mon.

First Train from Bhiwandi to Pune:

The first train to Pune from Bhiwandi is 11095 Ahimsa Express. From Bhiwandi, the train takes 3hr 40min to reach Pune. This train starts at 00:55:00 from Bhiwandi BIRD and reaches Pune PUNE at 04:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.