Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bikaner to Sadulpur Trains

Looking for trains from Bikaner to Sadulpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Bikaner to Sadulpur covering a distance of 237 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bikaner to Sadulpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sadulpur to Bikaner train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बीकानेर से सादुलपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02372Bkn Hwh Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02372 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    06:30
    3hr 35min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12372Jsm Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    06:30
    3hr 35min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22471Dee IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22471 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    09:30
    3hr 40min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02487Bkn Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02487 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    09:30
    3hr 35min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02476 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    10:35
    3hr 57min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    14:32
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12260Sdah Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12260 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    12:15
    3hr 10min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    15:25
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02288Sdah Durnto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02288 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    12:15
    3hr 6min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    15:21
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02789Sc Hsr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02789 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    13:15
    3hr 47min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    17:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    16:40
    3hr 20min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    17:25
    3hr 15min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    20:40
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02458Bkn Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02458 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    22:30
    3hr 30min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12458Bkn Dee S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12458 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    22:30
    3hr 30min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 04717Bkn Hw Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04717 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    23:25
    3hr 25min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 14717Bkn Hw ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14717 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    23:25
    3hr 35min
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:00
    SL3A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -

Bikaner to Sadulpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bikaner to Sadulpur?

A. There are 14 trains that run daily between Bikaner to Sadulpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bikaner to Sadulpur by rail?

A. To travel from Bikaner to Sadulpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 237 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bikaner?

A. The number of railway stations in Bikaner are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sadulpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Sadulpur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bikaner to Sadulpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bikaner to Sadulpur route weekly are 14. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sadulpur from Bikaner?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sadulpur from Bikaner is 3hr 6min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur.

Q. On Bikaner to Sadulpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bikaner to Sadulpur route 02476 Cbe Hsr Ac Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 10:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 237 kms. It reaches Sadulpur at 14:32:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur.

A. If you are travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Bikaner and ends at Sadulpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bikaner to Sadulpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Bikaner Jn Railway Station

City : Bikaner
Code : BKN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Sadulpur Jn Railway Station

City : Sadulpur
Code : SDLP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Bikaner to Sadulpur Fastest Train:

02288 Sdah Durnto Spl is the fastest train to run between Bikaner and Sadulpur. It takes 3hr 6min hours to reach Sadulpur. Leaving Bikaner BKN at 12:15:00 and reaching Sadulpur (SDLP) at 15:21:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Bikaner to Sadulpur:

17037 Sc Hsr Exp is the cheapest train to run between Bikaner and Sadulpur. It takes 3hr 20min to arrive at Sadulpur. The train leaves Bikaner BKN at 16:40:00 and reaches Sadulpur SDLP at 20:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed.

Bikaner to Sadulpur Last Train:

14717 Bkn Hw Express is the last train that runs between Bikaner and Sadulpur. It takes 3hr 35min hours to reach Sadulpur. 14717 leaves Bikaner BKN at 23:25:00 and reaches Sadulpur SDLP at 03:00:00. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Bikaner to Sadulpur:

02372 Bkn Hwh Sf Spl is the first train to run between Bikaner and Sadulpur. It takes 3hr 35min to reach Sadulpur. The train 02372 leaves Bikaner BKN at 06:30:00 and reaches Sadulpur SDLP at 10:05:00. Bkn Hwh Sf Spl operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Bikaner