more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Chakia to Shahjahanpur Trains

Looking for trains from Chakia to Shahjahanpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Chakia to Shahjahanpur covering a distance of 664 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Chakia to Shahjahanpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shahjahanpur to Chakia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चकिया से शाहजहाँपुर कोर्ट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    00:22
    20hr 52min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    21:14
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
  • 04015Rxl Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 04015 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    00:33
    20hr 41min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    21:14
    SL
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
  • 15653Amarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15653 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    07:44
    14hr 36min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    22:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    14:40
    15hr
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 05001Mfp Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05001 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    14:44
    14hr 54min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 12211Anvt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12211 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    15:55
    15hr 17min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    07:12
    3A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    15:56
    15hr 16min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    07:12
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
  • 09270Mfp Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09270 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    16:04
    15hr 6min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
  • 05211Asr Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05211 Running Status )
    CAA
    Chakia
    21:19
    15hr 42min
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    13:01
    2S
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -

Chakia to Shahjahanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chakia to Shahjahanpur?

A. 9 trains run daily between Chakia to Shahjahanpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Chakia to Shahjahanpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Chakia to Shahjahanpur is 664 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chakia?

A. In Chakia there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shahjahanpur?

A. In Shahjahanpur there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Chakia to Shahjahanpur?

A. To travel from Chakia to Shahjahanpur, 9 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Chakia to Shahjahanpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Chakia to Shahjahanpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Chakia to Shahjahanpur?

A. If travelling from Chakia to Shahjahanpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Chakia to Shahjahanpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Chakia to Shahjahanpur route is 14015 Sadbhavana Exp. It departs from Chakia at 00:22:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur at 21:14:00. The train covers a distance of 664 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Chakia to Shahjahanpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Chakia to Shahjahanpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Chakia to Shahjahanpur?

A. When travelling from Chakia to Shahjahanpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Chakia to Shahjahanpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Chakia to Shahjahanpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Chakia Railway Station

City : Chakia
Code : CAA
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Shajahanpurcort Railway Station

City : Shahjahanpur
Code : SXK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chakia to Shahjahanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Chakia to Shahjahanpur is 15653 Amarnath Express. It takes about 14hr 36min hours to reach Shahjahanpur. This train leaves Chakia (CAA) at 07:44:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur (SXK) at 22:20:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Chakia to Shahjahanpur:

The cheapest train from Chakia to Shahjahanpur is 05211 Asr Festvl Spl. It takes around 15hr 42min to reach Shahjahanpur. 05211 Asr Festvl Spl leaves Chakia CAA at 21:19:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur SXK at 13:01:00. The price of Asr Festvl Spl ticket is 205 INR. The train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Chakia to Shahjahanpur Last Train:

The last train to Shahjahanpur from Chakia is 05211 Asr Festvl Spl. It takes around 15hr 42min hours to reach Shahjahanpur. The last train leaves Chakia CAA at 21:19:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur SXK at 13:01:00 and operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Chakia to Shahjahanpur:

The first train from Chakia to Shahjahanpur is 14015 Sadbhavana Exp. This train takes about 20hr 52min to reach Shahjahanpur. It leaves Chakia CAA at 00:22:00 and reaches Shahjahanpur SXK at 21:14:00 and operates on Tues, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains