Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chandrakona to Panskura Trains

Book Chandrakona to Panskura trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Chandrakona to Panskura covering a distance of approx 92 kms. Get the best price on Chandrakona to Panskura online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Panskura to Chandrakona train tickets online.

चंद्राकोना रोड से पंसकुरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 58014Bksc Hwh PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58014 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    00:48
    2hr 2min
    PKU
    Panskura
    02:50
    SL3A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 58012Ckp Hwh PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58012 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    00:48
    2hr 2min
    PKU
    Panskura
    02:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 18004Shiromoni ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18004 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    06:37
    2hr 1min
    PKU
    Panskura
    08:38
    3A2S
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 22330Asn Hlz Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22330 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    08:30
    1hr 48min
    PKU
    Panskura
    10:18
    2S
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
  • 12886Aranyak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12886 Running Status )
    CDGR
    Chandrakona Rd
    15:52
    1hr 46min
    PKU
    Panskura
    17:38
    3A2SCC
    Mon, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -

Chandrakona to Panskura Fastest Train:

To reach Panskura from Chandrakona, 12886 Aranyak Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Chandrakona, it takes 1hr 46min hours to reach Panskura. Departing at 15:52:00 from Chandrakona CDGR, it arrives at 17:38:00 in Panskura. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from Chandrakona to Panskura:

From Chandrakona to Panskura, the cheapest train is 18004 Shiromoni Exp. To travel from Chandrakona to Panskura, the train takes 2hr 1min. The train departs from Chandrakona CDGR at 06:37:00 and arrives in Panskura PKU at 08:38:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chandrakona to Panskura Last Train:

From Chandrakona, 12886 Aranyak Exp is the last train you can take to reach Panskura. To travel from Chandrakona to Panskura, it takes this train 1hr 46min hours. Departing from Chandrakona CDGR at 15:52:00, it arrives in Panskura PKU at 17:38:00. 12886 Aranyak Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Chandrakona to Panskura:

The train that runs first from Chandrakona to Panskura is 58012 Ckp Hwh Pas. From Chandrakona it arrives at Panskura taking almost 2hr 2min hours. This train departs from Chandrakona CDGR at 00:48:00 and arrives in Panskura PKU at 02:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Chandrakona to Panskura?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Chandrakona and Panskura.

Check online PNR status from Chandrakona to Panskura:

If the journey starts from Chandrakona and ends at Panskura, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chandrakona to Panskura Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chandrakona to Panskura how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chandrakona to Panskura, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Chandrakona how many trains are there to Panskura each week?

A. From Chandrakona there are 6 trains to Panskura each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Panskura from Chandrakona?

A. To reach Panskura from Chandrakona, 92 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chandrakona?

A. The number of railway station in Chandrakona is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Panskura how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Panskura, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Chandrakona to Panskura, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chandrakona to Panskura, trains take 1hr 46min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chandrakona and ends at Panskura. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chandrakona and ends at Panskura. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Chandrakona and Panskura which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chandrakona and Panskura Asansol - Haldia Expres is the slowest train. It departs from Chandrakona at 08:34:00 and reaches Panskura at 10:48:00. Asansol - Haldia Expres cover a distance of 92 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chandrakona to Panskura?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chandrakona to Panskura.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chandrakona to Panskura??

A. If you are travelling from Chandrakona to Panskura then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chandrakona and Panskura?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chandrakona and Panskura can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Chandrakona Rd Railway Station

City : Chandrakona
Code : CDGR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Panskura Railway Station

City : Panskura
Code : PKU
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available