Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chennai to Gudur Trains

Book Chennai to Gudur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 15 trains are found running between Chennai to Gudur covering a distance of approx 138 kms. Get the best price on Chennai to Gudur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gudur to Chennai train tickets online.

चेन्नई से गुडूर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12077Bza JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12077 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:25
    2hr 8min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    09:33
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 22808Mas Src Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22808 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:10
    2hr 3min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    10:13
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:10
    2hr 3min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    12:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22535Rmm Bsbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22535 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    13:10
    2hr 23min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    15:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12712Pinakini ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12712 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:10
    2hr 8min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    16:18
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12295 Running Status )
    PER
    Perambur
    14:40
    2hr 53min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    17:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17643Circar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17643 Running Status )
    TBM
    Tambaram
    16:30
    3hr 35min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    20:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17238Mas Bttr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17238 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:30
    2hr 45min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    19:15
    2S
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12603Mas Hyb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12603 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    16:45
    2hr 16min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    19:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12759Charminar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12759 Running Status )
    TBM
    Tambaram
    17:10
    3hr 13min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    20:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12615Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12615 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    18:50
    1hr 53min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    20:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22631Anuvrat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22631 Running Status )
    TBM
    Tambaram
    19:00
    3hr 18min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    22:18
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12840Mas Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    19:15
    1hr 48min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    21:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13352Allp Dhn ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:10
    2hr 13min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    00:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22648Kcvl Krba ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    23:35
    1hr 53min
    GDR
    Gudur Jn
    01:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -

Chennai to Gudur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Chennai to Gudur?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Chennai to Gudur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Chennai to Gudur by rail?

A. To travel from Chennai to Gudur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 138 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chennai?

A. The number of railway stations in Chennai are 31. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gudur?

A. The number of railway stations in Gudur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Chennai to Gudur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Chennai to Gudur route weekly are 15. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Gudur from Chennai?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Gudur from Chennai is 1hr 48min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Chennai to Gudur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Chennai to Gudur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Chennai to Gudur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Chennai to Gudur.

Q. On Chennai to Gudur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Chennai to Gudur route 17643 Circar Express takes maximum time. It departs at 16:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 138 kms. It reaches Gudur at 20:05:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Chennai to Gudur.

A. If you are travelling from Chennai to Gudur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Gudur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Chennai to Gudur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chennai to Gudur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Chennai to Gudur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Gudur Jn Railway Station

City : Gudur
Code : GDR
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Chennai to Gudur Fastest Train:

12840 Mas Hwh Mail is the fastest train to run between Chennai and Gudur. It takes 1hr 48min hours to reach Gudur. Leaving Chennai MAS at 19:15:00 and reaching Gudur (GDR) at 21:03:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chennai to Gudur:

22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp is the cheapest train to run between Chennai and Gudur. It takes 2hr 23min to arrive at Gudur. The train leaves Chennai MAS at 13:10:00 and reaches Gudur GDR at 15:33:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Thur.

Chennai to Gudur Last Train:

22648 Kcvl Krba Exp is the last train that runs between Chennai and Gudur. It takes 1hr 53min hours to reach Gudur. 22648 leaves Chennai MAS at 23:35:00 and reaches Gudur GDR at 01:28:00. This train operates on Mon, Thur.

First Train from Chennai to Gudur:

12077 Bza Janshatabdi is the first train to run between Chennai and Gudur. It takes 2hr 8min to reach Gudur. The train 12077 leaves Chennai MAS at 07:25:00 and reaches Gudur GDR at 09:33:00. Bza Janshatabdi operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.