Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chik Banavar to Birur Trains

Book Chik Banavar to Birur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 15 trains are found running between Chik Banavar to Birur covering a distance of approx 198 kms. Get the best price on Chik Banavar to Birur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Birur to Chik Banavar train tickets online.

चिक बनवार से बिरुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17391Sbc Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17391 Running Status )
    BAW
    CHIK BANAVAR
    00:19
    3hr 4min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    03:23
    SL
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12079Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12079 Running Status )
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    06:00
    2hr 49min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    08:49
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 17326Vishwamanav ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17326 Running Status )
    KGI
    Kengeri
    07:49
    4hr 19min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    12:08
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 16579Smet IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16579 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    09:15
    3hr 13min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    12:28
    2SCCEC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 16587Bikaner ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:30
    2hr 49min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    14:19
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12725Siddaganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12725 Running Status )
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    13:00
    3hr 8min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    16:08
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 20651Sbc Tlgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20651 Running Status )
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    15:00
    3hr 13min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    18:13
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 17309Ypr Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17309 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    15:00
    2hr 48min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    17:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12089Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12089 Running Status )
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    17:15
    2hr 58min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    20:13
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 16535Golgumbaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16535 Running Status )
    KGI
    Kengeri
    17:46
    4hr 17min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    22:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 22698Mas Ubl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22698 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    20:28
    4hr 15min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    00:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
  • 16545Ypr Ktgg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16545 Running Status )
    BAW
    CHIK BANAVAR
    20:36
    2hr 54min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    23:30
    SL3A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 16227Mys Tlgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16227 Running Status )
    KGI
    Kengeri
    21:22
    5hr 31min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    02:53
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 16589Rani ChennammaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16589 Running Status )
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    23:00
    3hr 2min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    02:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -

Chik Banavar to Birur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Chik Banavar to Birur?

A. For travelling from Chik Banavar to Birur, 15 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Chik Banavar to Birur route every week?

A. 15 trains run on Chik Banavar to Birur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Chik Banavar to Birur by train?

A. Chik Banavar to Birur is 198 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Chik Banavar has how many railway stations?

A. Chik Banavar has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Birur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Birur has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Chik Banavar to Birur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Chik Banavar to Birur is 2hr 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Chik Banavar to Birur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Chik Banavar to Birur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Chik Banavar to Birur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Chik Banavar to Birur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Chik Banavar to Birur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Chik Banavar to Birur should avoid Mys Tlgp Exp. The train travels a distance of 198 kms. It departs from Chik Banavar at 21:22:00 and arrives Birur at 02:53:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Chik Banavar to Birur?

A. While travelling from Chik Banavar to Birur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Chik Banavar to Birur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Chik Banavar to Birur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Chik Banavar to Birur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Chik Banavar to Birur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Chik Banavar and Birur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Chik Banavar and Birur on the ixigo trains app.

CHIK BANAVAR Railway Station

City : Chik Banavar
Code : BAW
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Birur Jn Railway Station

City : Birur
Code : RRB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Chik Banavar to Birur Fastest Train:

17309 Ypr Vsg Exp is the fastest train from Chik Banavar to Birur. To reach Birur, this train takes 2hr 48min hours. The train departs at 15:00:00 from Chik Banavar BAW and arrives in Birur RRB at 17:48:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 17309 Ypr Vsg Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Chik Banavar to Birur:

The cheapest train you can take from Chik Banavar to Birur is 16579 Smet Intercity. The train takes 3hr 13min hours to travel between Chik Banavar and Birur. The train departs at 09:15:00 from Chik Banavar BAW and arrives at 12:28:00 in Birur RRB, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chik Banavar to Birur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Chik Banavar to reach Birur is 16589 Rani Chennamma. It takes 3hr 2min hours to travel between Chik Banavar and Birur. Departing at 23:00:00 from Chik Banavar BAW, it arrives at 02:02:00 in Birur RRB. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chik Banavar to Birur:

17391 Sbc Ubl Exp is the train to run from Chik Banavar to Birur. It reaches Birur in about 3hr 4min hours. From Chik Banavar BAW, it starts at 00:19:00 and arrives at 03:23:00 in Birur RRB. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sbc Ubl Exp operates.