Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Davangere to Chik Banavar Trains

Book Davangere to Chik Banavar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 12 trains are found running between Davangere to Chik Banavar covering a distance of approx 312 kms. Get the best price on Davangere to Chik Banavar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chik Banavar to Davangere train tickets online.

दावनगिरी से चिक बनवार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12630Ypr S Krnti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12630 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    00:30
    5hr 35min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 16590Rani ChennammaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16590 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    00:50
    5hr 40min
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 16536Golgumbaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16536 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    01:10
    6hr 40min
    KGI
    Kengeri
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 20654Bgm Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20654 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    01:45
    5hr 45min
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 06546Bjp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06546 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    04:40
    6hr 35min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:15
    SL3A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 17310Vsg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17310 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    06:50
    5hr 45min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12726Siddaganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12726 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    08:20
    5hr 45min
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    14:05
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 17325Vishwamanav ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17325 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    11:05
    6hr 59min
    KGI
    Kengeri
    18:04
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12080Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12080 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    15:47
    5hr 8min
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    20:55
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 16507Ju Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    16:45
    6hr 20min
    SBC
    KSR Bengaluru
    23:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 17392Ubl Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17392 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    21:10
    5hr 14min
    BAW
    CHIK BANAVAR
    02:24
    SL
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12650Ypr Sampark KrtRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12650 Running Status )
    DVG
    Davangere
    23:17
    6hr 13min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -

Davangere to Chik Banavar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Davangere to Chik Banavar?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Davangere to Chik Banavar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Davangere to Chik Banavar by rail?

A. To travel from Davangere to Chik Banavar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 312 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Davangere?

A. The number of railway stations in Davangere are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chik Banavar?

A. The number of railway stations in Chik Banavar are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Davangere to Chik Banavar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Davangere to Chik Banavar route weekly are 12. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Chik Banavar from Davangere?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Chik Banavar from Davangere is 5hr 8min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar.

Q. On Davangere to Chik Banavar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Davangere to Chik Banavar route 17325 Vishwamanav Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 11:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 312 kms. It reaches Chik Banavar at 18:04:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar.

A. If you are travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Davangere and ends at Chik Banavar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Davangere to Chik Banavar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Davangere Railway Station

City : Davangere
Code : DVG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

CHIK BANAVAR Railway Station

City : Chik Banavar
Code : BAW
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Davangere to Chik Banavar Fastest Train:

12080 Janshatabdi Exp is the fastest train to run between Davangere and Chik Banavar. It takes 5hr 8min hours to reach Chik Banavar. Leaving Davangere DVG at 15:47:00 and reaching Chik Banavar (BAW) at 20:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Davangere to Chik Banavar:

16507 Ju Sbc Express is the cheapest train to run between Davangere and Chik Banavar. It takes 6hr 20min to arrive at Chik Banavar. The train leaves Davangere DVG at 16:45:00 and reaches Chik Banavar BAW at 23:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 130 INR and it operates on Fri, Sun.

Davangere to Chik Banavar Last Train:

12650 Ypr Sampark Krt is the last train that runs between Davangere and Chik Banavar. It takes 6hr 13min hours to reach Chik Banavar. 12650 leaves Davangere DVG at 23:17:00 and reaches Chik Banavar BAW at 05:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Davangere to Chik Banavar:

12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp is the first train to run between Davangere and Chik Banavar. It takes 5hr 35min to reach Chik Banavar. The train 12630 leaves Davangere DVG at 00:30:00 and reaches Chik Banavar BAW at 06:05:00. Ypr S Krnti Exp operates on Fri, Sun.