Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat Trains

15606 Ghy Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15606 Running Status )
NCH
Nakachari
17:12
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 35min
28 km
JTTN
Jorhat Town
18:47
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
INR140
55914 Tsk Jttn Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55914 Running Status )
NCH
Nakachari
19:13
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 32min
27 km
JTTN
Jorhat Town
20:45
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR10
05918 Dbrg Apdj Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05918 Running Status )
NCH
Nakachari
19:56
Thu, 18 Jul
1hr 29min
27 km
JTTN
Jorhat Town
21:25
Thu, 18 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR25

Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Dedrupar Grant and Jorhat, covering a distance of about 27 km by train. Trains from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat train reservation, Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat train ticket price, and Dedrupar Grant Jorhat railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat.

With ixigo, you can check Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jorhat to Dedrupar Grant train tickets online. You can also book Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jorhat from Dedrupar Grant is 05918 Dbrg Apdj Spl. From Dedrupar Grant, the train takes 1hr 29min hours to reach Jorhat. The train starts at 19:56:00 from Dedrupar Grant NCH and reaches Jorhat JTTN at 21:25:00. 05918 Dbrg Apdj Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat:

The cheapest train to Jorhat from Dedrupar Grant is 05918 Dbrg Apdj Spl. The train takes 1hr 29min to reach Jorhat from Dedrupar Grant. The train starts at 19:56:00 from Dedrupar Grant NCH and reaches Jorhat JTTN at 21:25:00. Dbrg Apdj Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat Last Train:

The last train to reach Jorhat from Dedrupar Grant is 05918 Dbrg Apdj Spl. From Dedrupar Grant, the last train takes 1hr 29min hours to reach Jorhat. The last train starts at 19:56:00 from Dedrupar Grant NCH and reaches Jorhat JTTN at 21:25:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat:

The first train to Jorhat from Dedrupar Grant is 15606 Ghy Intercity. From Dedrupar Grant, the train takes 1hr 35min to reach Jorhat. This train starts at 17:12:00 from Dedrupar Grant NCH and reaches Jorhat JTTN at 18:47:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Dedrupar Grant and Jorhat? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat by train?

A. While travelling from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat by train, the distance between the two locations is 27 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Dedrupar Grant have?

A. Dedrupar Grant has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jorhat have?

A. Jorhat has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Jorhat from Dedrupar Grant.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat?

A. Travel time by train between Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat is 1hr 29min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat? Provide details.

A. 15606 Ghy Intercity is the slowest train running between Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat. Covering a distance of 27 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 17:12:00 and 18:47:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dedrupar Grant to Jorhat.

NAKACHARI Railway Station

City : Dedrupar Grant
Code : NCH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jorhat Town Railway Station

City : Jorhat
Code : JTTN
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Available