Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

DEVRI PH to KALADEHI Trains

DRPH
Devri P H
07:41
Fri, 19 Jul
5min
5 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
07:46
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR5
DRPH
Devri P H
11:09
Fri, 19 Jul
5min
4 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
11:14
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR5
05706 Njp Tvc Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05706 Running Status )
DRPH
Devri P H
18:54
Fri, 19 Jul
5min
5 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
18:59
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR35
05714 Njp Jat Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05714 Running Status )
DRPH
Devri P H
20:02
Fri, 19 Jul
5min
4 km
KDHI
Kaladehi P H
20:07
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR35

DEVRI PH to KALADEHI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book DEVRI PH to KALADEHI trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between DEVRI PH and KALADEHI, covering a distance of about 4 km by train. Trains from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about DEVRI PH to KALADEHI train reservation, DEVRI PH to KALADEHI train ticket price, and DEVRI PH KALADEHI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the DEVRI PH to KALADEHI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI.

With ixigo, you can check DEVRI PH to KALADEHI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing DEVRI PH to KALADEHI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to DEVRI PH to KALADEHI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking KALADEHI to DEVRI PH train tickets online. You can also book DEVRI PH to KALADEHI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

DEVRI PH to KALADEHI Fastest Train:

05714 Njp Jat Special is the fastest train from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI. To reach KALADEHI, this train takes 5min hours. The train departs at 20:02:00 from DEVRI PH DRPH and arrives in KALADEHI KDHI at 20:07:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05714 Njp Jat Special operates.

Cheapest Train from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI:

The cheapest train you can take from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI is 05714 Njp Jat Special. The train takes 5min hours to travel between DEVRI PH and KALADEHI. The train departs at 20:02:00 from DEVRI PH DRPH and arrives at 20:07:00 in KALADEHI KDHI, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

DEVRI PH to KALADEHI Last Train:

The last train you can take from DEVRI PH to reach KALADEHI is 05714 Njp Jat Special. It takes 5min hours to travel between DEVRI PH and KALADEHI. Departing at 20:02:00 from DEVRI PH DRPH, it arrives at 20:07:00 in KALADEHI KDHI. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI:

05704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special (unreserved) is the train to run from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI. It reaches KALADEHI in about 5min hours. From DEVRI PH DRPH, it starts at 07:41:00 and arrives at 07:46:00 in KALADEHI KDHI. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

DEVRI PH to KALADEHI Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between DEVRI PH and KALADEHI. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

DEVRI PH to KALADEHI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI?

A. For travelling from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on DEVRI PH to KALADEHI route every week?

A. 4 trains run on DEVRI PH to KALADEHI route every week.

Q. How far is DEVRI PH to KALADEHI by train?

A. DEVRI PH to KALADEHI is 4 kms by train.

Q. DEVRI PH has how many railway stations?

A. DEVRI PH has 1 railway stations.

Q. KALADEHI has how many railway stations in all?

A. KALADEHI has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between DEVRI PH to KALADEHI?

A. The average time taken by trains between DEVRI PH to KALADEHI is 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI.

Q. Which is the slowest train from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI should avoid Njp Jat Special. The train travels a distance of 4 kms. It departs from DEVRI PH at 20:02:00 and arrives KALADEHI at 20:07:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from DEVRI PH to KALADEHI can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between DEVRI PH and KALADEHI?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between DEVRI PH and KALADEHI on the ixigo trains app.

Devri P H Railway Station

City : DEVRI PH
Code : DRPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kaladehi P H Railway Station

City : KALADEHI
Code : KDHI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available