Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Basti Trains

Book Dholi to Basti trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Dholi to Basti covering a distance of approx 383 kms. Get the best price on Dholi to Basti online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Basti to Dholi train tickets online.

ढोली से बस्ती के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    04:34
    8hr 57min
    BST
    Basti
    13:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 13019Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13019 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    09:28
    9hr 52min
    BST
    Basti
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 11124Bju Gwl MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:14
    9hr 53min
    BST
    Basti
    06:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 15203Bju Ljn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15203 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    21:59
    8hr 48min
    BST
    Basti
    06:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -

Dholi to Basti Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dholi to Basti?

A. For travelling from Dholi to Basti, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dholi to Basti route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Dholi to Basti route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dholi to Basti by train?

A. Dholi to Basti is 383 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dholi has how many railway stations?

A. Dholi has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Basti has how many railway stations in all?

A. Basti has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dholi to Basti?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dholi to Basti is 8hr 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dholi to Basti?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dholi to Basti.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dholi to Basti?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dholi to Basti should avoid Bju Gwl Mail. The train travels a distance of 383 kms. It departs from Dholi at 20:14:00 and arrives Basti at 06:07:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dholi to Basti?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dholi to Basti.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dholi to Basti.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dholi to Basti can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dholi and Basti?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dholi and Basti on the ixigo trains app.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Basti Railway Station

City : Basti
Code : BST
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Dholi to Basti Fastest Train:

15203 Bju Ljn Exp is the fastest train from Dholi to Basti. To reach Basti, this train takes 8hr 48min hours. The train departs at 21:59:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives in Basti BST at 06:47:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 15203 Bju Ljn Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Basti:

The cheapest train you can take from Dholi to Basti is 13019 Bagh Express. The train takes 9hr 52min hours to travel between Dholi and Basti. The train departs at 09:28:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives at 19:20:00 in Basti BST, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Basti Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dholi to reach Basti is 15203 Bju Ljn Exp. It takes 8hr 48min hours to travel between Dholi and Basti. Departing at 21:59:00 from Dholi DOL, it arrives at 06:47:00 in Basti BST. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Basti:

15707 Kir Asr Special is the train to run from Dholi to Basti. It reaches Basti in about 8hr 57min hours. From Dholi DOL, it starts at 04:34:00 and arrives at 13:31:00 in Basti BST. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Kir Asr Special operates.

Dholi to Basti Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Dholi and Basti.

Dholi to Basti Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Dholi and Basti. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.