Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Darbhanga Trains

Looking for trains from Dholi to Darbhanga? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Dholi to Darbhanga covering a distance of 64 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dholi to Darbhanga train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Darbhanga to Dholi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ढोली से दरभंगा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05282Asr Dbg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05282 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    00:33
    2hr 22min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    02:55
    2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 05212Dbg Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05212 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    00:33
    2hr 22min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    02:55
    2S
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 03654Dnr Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03654 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    09:28
    2hr 27min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    11:55
    2SCC
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 04674Shaheed Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04674 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    19:53
    2hr 27min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 14674Shaheed ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:02
    2hr 28min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 01061Ltt Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01061 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    21:05
    3hr 22min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    00:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 04484Dli Dbg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04484 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    21:27
    2hr 18min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 11061Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    22:32
    2hr 38min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -

Dholi to Darbhanga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Dholi to Darbhanga everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Dholi to Darbhanga everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Dholi to Darbhanga by train?

A. While travelling from Dholi to Darbhanga by train, the distance between the two locations is 64 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Dholi have?

A. Dholi has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Darbhanga have?

A. Darbhanga has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Dholi to Darbhanga?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Darbhanga from Dholi. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Dholi to Darbhanga?

A. Travel time by train between Dholi to Darbhanga is 2hr 18min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Dholi to Darbhanga.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Dholi to Darbhanga.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Dholi to Darbhanga.

A. For the journey route from Dholi to Darbhanga, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Dholi to Darbhanga? Provide details.

A. 01061 Ltt Jyg Spl is the slowest train running between Dholi to Darbhanga. Covering a distance of 64 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:05:00 and 00:27:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Dholi to Darbhanga. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Dholi to Darbhanga can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Dholi to Darbhanga?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Dholi to Darbhanga.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Dholi to Darbhanga?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Dholi to Darbhanga.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dholi to Darbhanga?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Dholi to Darbhanga.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

City : Darbhanga
Code : DBG
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Dholi to Darbhanga Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Darbhanga from Dholi is 04484 Dli Dbg Spl. From Dholi, the train takes 2hr 18min hours to reach Darbhanga. The train starts at 21:27:00 from Dholi DOL and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 23:45:00. 04484 Dli Dbg Spl operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Darbhanga:

The cheapest train to Darbhanga from Dholi is 04674 Shaheed Exp Spl. The train takes 2hr 27min to reach Darbhanga from Dholi. The train starts at 19:53:00 from Dholi DOL and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 22:20:00. Shaheed Exp Spl operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Dholi to Darbhanga Last Train:

The last train to reach Darbhanga from Dholi is 11061 Darbhanga Exp. From Dholi, the last train takes 2hr 38min hours to reach Darbhanga. The last train starts at 22:32:00 from Dholi DOL and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 01:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Darbhanga:

The first train to Darbhanga from Dholi is 05212 Dbg Festval Spl. From Dholi, the train takes 2hr 22min to reach Darbhanga. This train starts at 00:33:00 from Dholi DOL and reaches Darbhanga DBG at 02:55:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains