Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Jha Jha Trains

Book Dholi to Jha Jha trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Dholi to Jha Jha covering a distance of approx 171 kms. Get the best price on Dholi to Jha Jha online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jha Jha to Dholi train tickets online.

ढोली से झाझा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13022Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    13:58
    6hr 52min
    JAJ
    Jhajha
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 15028Maurya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:33
    7hr 35min
    JAJ
    Jhajha
    22:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 18182The Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18182 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    16:08
    6hr 42min
    JAJ
    Jhajha
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:28
    6hr 27min
    JAJ
    Jhajha
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -

Dholi to Jha Jha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dholi to Jha Jha?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Dholi to Jha Jha. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dholi to Jha Jha by rail?

A. To travel from Dholi to Jha Jha by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 171 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dholi?

A. The number of railway stations in Dholi are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jha Jha?

A. The number of railway stations in Jha Jha are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dholi to Jha Jha?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dholi to Jha Jha route weekly are 4. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jha Jha from Dholi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jha Jha from Dholi is 6hr 27min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dholi to Jha Jha.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dholi to Jha Jha.

Q. On Dholi to Jha Jha route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dholi to Jha Jha route 15028 Maurya Express takes maximum time. It departs at 14:33:00 and covers a distance of approximately 171 kms. It reaches Jha Jha at 22:08:00.

Q. The journey starts from Dholi and ends at Jha Jha. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dholi to Jha Jha.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dholi to Jha Jha?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dholi to Jha Jha begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Jhajha Railway Station

City : Jha Jha
Code : JAJ
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dholi to Jha Jha Fastest Train:

13020 Bagh Express is the fastest train to run between Dholi and Jha Jha. It takes 6hr 27min hours to reach Jha Jha. Leaving Dholi DOL at 20:28:00 and reaching Jha Jha (JAJ) at 02:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Jha Jha:

13022 Mithila Express is the cheapest train to run between Dholi and Jha Jha. It takes 6hr 52min to arrive at Jha Jha. The train leaves Dholi DOL at 13:58:00 and reaches Jha Jha JAJ at 20:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Jha Jha Last Train:

13020 Bagh Express is the last train that runs between Dholi and Jha Jha. It takes 6hr 27min hours to reach Jha Jha. 13020 leaves Dholi DOL at 20:28:00 and reaches Jha Jha JAJ at 02:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Jha Jha:

13022 Mithila Express is the first train to run between Dholi and Jha Jha. It takes 6hr 52min to reach Jha Jha. The train 13022 leaves Dholi DOL at 13:58:00 and reaches Jha Jha JAJ at 20:50:00. Mithila Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Jha Jha Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Dholi and Jha Jha.

How to know my PNR status from Dholi to Jha Jha?

For the route between Dholi and Jha Jha, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.