Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Luckeesarai Trains

Looking for trains from Dholi to Luckeesarai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Dholi to Luckeesarai covering a distance of 117 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dholi to Luckeesarai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Luckeesarai to Dholi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ढोली से क्यूल जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13022Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13022 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    13:58
    5hr 14min
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    19:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 15028Maurya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15028 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    14:33
    5hr 42min
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 18182The Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18182 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    16:08
    5hr 24min
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    21:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    20:28
    4hr 47min
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 13420Jansewa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13420 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    23:30
    3hr 48min
    KIUL
    Kiul Jn
    03:18
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -

Dholi to Luckeesarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dholi to Luckeesarai?

A. For travelling from Dholi to Luckeesarai, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dholi to Luckeesarai route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Dholi to Luckeesarai route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dholi to Luckeesarai by train?

A. Dholi to Luckeesarai is 117 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dholi has how many railway stations?

A. Dholi has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Luckeesarai has how many railway stations in all?

A. Luckeesarai has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dholi to Luckeesarai?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dholi to Luckeesarai is 3hr 48min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dholi to Luckeesarai?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dholi to Luckeesarai.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dholi to Luckeesarai?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dholi to Luckeesarai.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dholi to Luckeesarai?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dholi to Luckeesarai should avoid Maurya Express. The train travels a distance of 117 kms. It departs from Dholi at 14:33:00 and arrives Luckeesarai at 20:15:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dholi to Luckeesarai?

A. While travelling from Dholi to Luckeesarai, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dholi to Luckeesarai?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dholi to Luckeesarai.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dholi to Luckeesarai.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dholi to Luckeesarai can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dholi and Luckeesarai?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dholi and Luckeesarai on the ixigo trains app.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Kiul Jn Railway Station

City : Luckeesarai
Code : KIUL
Avg Rating : 2.1
Wifi : Available

Dholi to Luckeesarai Fastest Train:

13420 Jansewa Express is the fastest train from Dholi to Luckeesarai. To reach Luckeesarai, this train takes 3hr 48min hours. The train departs at 23:30:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives in Luckeesarai KIUL at 03:18:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 13420 Jansewa Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Luckeesarai:

The cheapest train you can take from Dholi to Luckeesarai is 13420 Jansewa Express. The train takes 3hr 48min hours to travel between Dholi and Luckeesarai. The train departs at 23:30:00 from Dholi DOL and arrives at 03:18:00 in Luckeesarai KIUL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Luckeesarai Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dholi to reach Luckeesarai is 13420 Jansewa Express. It takes 3hr 48min hours to travel between Dholi and Luckeesarai. Departing at 23:30:00 from Dholi DOL, it arrives at 03:18:00 in Luckeesarai KIUL. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dholi to Luckeesarai:

13022 Mithila Express is the train to run from Dholi to Luckeesarai. It reaches Luckeesarai in about 5hr 14min hours. From Dholi DOL, it starts at 13:58:00 and arrives at 19:12:00 in Luckeesarai KIUL. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Mithila Express operates.