Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

DHURI to Sri Ganganagar Trains

(8 Trains Found)

Your search for DHURI to Sri Ganganagar Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 8 trains running on DHURI Sri Ganganagar route & covering a distance of 221 kms. Check DHURI Sri Ganganagar train time table, fares & seat availability. Book DHURI to Sri Ganganagar & Sri Ganganagar to DHURI train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

दुदही से श्री गंगानगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
14887Klk Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14887 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
01:47
-18hr 37min
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
07:10
SL3A2S
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
12455Dee Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12455 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
02:41
4hr 54min
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
07:35
SL3A2S2A1A
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
14714Jat Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14714 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
13:10
5hr 20min
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
18:30
SL3A2A
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
14711Hw Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14711 Running Status )
DUI
Dhuri Jn
20:07
4hr 23min
SGNR
Shri Ganganagar
00:30
3A2SCC
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-

DHURI to Sri Ganganagar Trains - FAQs

Q. Suggest the number of trains that run daily between DHURI to Sri Ganganagar?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between DHURI to Sri Ganganagar. book train tickets

Q. To travel from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar by rail, what is the distance that needs to be covered?

A. To travel from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 221 kms. Check here to book now

Q. Specify the number of railway stations in DHURI?

A. The number of railway stations in DHURI are 1. Book Now

Q. Suggest the number of railway stations in Sri Ganganagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Sri Ganganagar are 3. Click here to book now

Q. What are the number of trains that operate on DHURI to Sri Ganganagar route weekly?

A. The number of trains that operate on DHURI to Sri Ganganagar route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sri Ganganagar from DHURI?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sri Ganganagar from DHURI is -19hr -37min.

Q. Which train takes least time on DHURI to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. Klk Bme Express takes least time on DHURI to Sri Ganganagar route.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar.

Q. Which is the first train that leaves from DHURI and at what time is it scheduled?

A. The first train that leaves from DHURI is 14887 Klk Bme Express and it is scheduled at 01:47:00.

Q. Which is the last train of the day from DHURI and what time does it depart?

A. The last train of the day from DHURI is 14711 Hw Sgnr Exp and it departs at 20:07:00.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between DHURI to Sri Ganganagar and also specify other details of the train.

A. The fastest train running between DHURI and Sri Ganganagar is 14887 Klk Bme Express. It departs at 01:47:00 and covers a distance of approximately 221 kms. It reaches Sri Ganganagar at 07:10:00.

Q. On DHURI to Sri Ganganagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On DHURI to Sri Ganganagar route 54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 09:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 221 kms. It reaches Sri Ganganagar at 15:55:00.

Q. Which train offers cheapest fare from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar? Provide all details.

A. 14711 Hw Sgnr Exp offers cheapest fair from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar. The fare is INR 95.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar.

A. If you are travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from DHURI and ends at Sri Ganganagar. Suggest how to check train running status on NTES or any other platform?

A. NTES or ixigo app are great platforms to know about train running status for DHURI to Sri Ganganagar.

Q. The journey starts from DHURI and ends at Sri Ganganagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from DHURI to Sri Ganganagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dudahi Railway Station

City : DHURI
Code : DUE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Shri Ganganagar Railway Station

City : Sri Ganganagar
Code : SGNR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available