Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Durg to Nagpur Trains

Book Durg to Nagpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 20 trains are found running between Durg to Nagpur covering a distance of approx 262 kms. Get the best price on Durg to Nagpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nagpur to Durg train tickets online.

दुर्ग जंक्शन से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22647Krba Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22647 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    00:10
    4hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12860Hwh Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    03:50
    3hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    07:40
    SL3A2A3E
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12768Src Ned Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12768 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    04:05
    4hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 20813Puri Ju S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20813 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    06:40
    4hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12810Hwh Csmt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    09:45
    4hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:55
    SL3A2A1A3E
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12102Shm Ltt Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12102 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    10:30
    3hr 45min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12130Hwh Pune Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    11:45
    4hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12849Bsp Pune Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12849 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    13:55
    3hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    17:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    14:40
    4hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    17:30
    4hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12772R Sc Sf ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12772 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    17:45
    3hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 12855Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12855 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    18:40
    4hr 15min
    ITR
    Itwari
    22:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12807Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12807 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    20:20
    3hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
  • 18109Tata Itr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18109 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    23:10
    5hr 35min
    ITR
    Itwari
    04:45
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 18239Shivnath ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18239 Running Status )
    DURG
    Durg
    23:45
    4hr 45min
    ITR
    Itwari
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -

Durg to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Durg to Nagpur?

A. There are 20 trains that run daily between Durg to Nagpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Durg to Nagpur by rail?

A. To travel from Durg to Nagpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 262 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Durg?

A. The number of railway stations in Durg are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Nagpur are 12. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Durg to Nagpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Durg to Nagpur route weekly are 20. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Nagpur from Durg?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Nagpur from Durg is 3hr 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Durg to Nagpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Durg to Nagpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Durg to Nagpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Durg to Nagpur.

Q. On Durg to Nagpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Durg to Nagpur route 18109 Tata Itr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 23:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 262 kms. It reaches Nagpur at 04:45:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Durg to Nagpur.

A. If you are travelling from Durg to Nagpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Durg and ends at Nagpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Durg to Nagpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Durg to Nagpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Durg to Nagpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Durg Railway Station

City : Durg
Code : DURG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Durg to Nagpur Fastest Train:

12102 Shm Ltt Suf Exp is the fastest train to run between Durg and Nagpur. It takes 3hr 45min hours to reach Nagpur. Leaving Durg DURG at 10:30:00 and reaching Nagpur (NGP) at 14:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Durg to Nagpur:

18239 Shivnath Expres is the cheapest train to run between Durg and Nagpur. It takes 4hr 45min to arrive at Nagpur. The train leaves Durg DURG at 23:45:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 04:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 105 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Durg to Nagpur Last Train:

18239 Shivnath Expres is the last train that runs between Durg and Nagpur. It takes 4hr 45min hours to reach Nagpur. 18239 leaves Durg DURG at 23:45:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 04:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Durg to Nagpur:

22647 Krba Kcvl Exp is the first train to run between Durg and Nagpur. It takes 4hr 15min to reach Nagpur. The train 22647 leaves Durg DURG at 00:10:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 04:25:00. Krba Kcvl Exp operates on Thur, Sun.