Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Furkating to Chaparmukh Trains

15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15960 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
02:03
Thu, 18 Jul
4hr 17min
229 km
CPK
Chaparmukh Jn
06:20
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
15666 BG EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15666 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
08:30
Thu, 18 Jul
4hr 31min
229 km
CPK
Chaparmukh Jn
13:01
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
14:56
Thu, 18 Jul
4hr
229 km
CPK
Chaparmukh Jn
18:56
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12068 JANSATABDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12068 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
15:52
Thu, 18 Jul
3hr 51min
229 km
CPK
Chaparmukh Jn
19:43
Thu, 18 Jul
2S
CC
EV
INR135
15604 LEDO GHY IC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15604 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
21:55
Thu, 18 Jul
4hr 43min
229 km
CPK
Chaparmukh Jn
02:38
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175

Furkating to Chaparmukh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Furkating to Chaparmukh trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Furkating and Chaparmukh, covering a distance of about 229 km by train. Trains from Furkating to Chaparmukh are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Furkating to Chaparmukh train reservation, Furkating to Chaparmukh train ticket price, and Furkating Chaparmukh railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Furkating to Chaparmukh train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Furkating to Chaparmukh.

With ixigo, you can check Furkating to Chaparmukh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Furkating to Chaparmukh train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Furkating to Chaparmukh train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chaparmukh to Furkating train tickets online. You can also book Furkating to Chaparmukh train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Furkating to Chaparmukh Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Furkating to Chaparmukh is 12068 JANSATABDI EXP. It takes about 3hr 51min hours to reach Chaparmukh. This train leaves Furkating (FKG) at 15:52:00 and reaches Chaparmukh (CPK) at 19:43:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Furkating to Chaparmukh:

The cheapest train from Furkating to Chaparmukh is 15604 LEDO GHY IC EXP. It takes around 4hr 43min to reach Chaparmukh. 15604 LEDO GHY IC EXP leaves Furkating FKG at 21:55:00 and reaches Chaparmukh CPK at 02:38:00. The price of LEDO GHY IC EXP ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Furkating to Chaparmukh Last Train:

The last train to Chaparmukh from Furkating is 15604 LEDO GHY IC EXP. It takes around 4hr 43min hours to reach Chaparmukh. The last train leaves Furkating FKG at 21:55:00 and reaches Chaparmukh CPK at 02:38:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Furkating to Chaparmukh:

The first train from Furkating to Chaparmukh is 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS. This train takes about 4hr 17min to reach Chaparmukh. It leaves Furkating FKG at 02:03:00 and reaches Chaparmukh CPK at 06:20:00 and operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Furkating to Chaparmukh:

If you are travelling from Furkating to Chaparmukh and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Furkating to Chaparmukh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Furkating to Chaparmukh?

A. 5 trains run daily between Furkating to Chaparmukh.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Furkating to Chaparmukh by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Furkating to Chaparmukh is 229 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Furkating?

A. In Furkating there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chaparmukh?

A. In Chaparmukh there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Furkating to Chaparmukh?

A. To travel from Furkating to Chaparmukh, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Furkating to Chaparmukh, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Furkating to Chaparmukh.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Furkating to Chaparmukh route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Furkating to Chaparmukh route is 15604 LEDO GHY IC EXP. It departs from Furkating at 21:55:00 and reaches Chaparmukh at 02:38:00. The train covers a distance of 229 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Furkating to Chaparmukh?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Furkating to Chaparmukh one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Furkating to Chaparmukh?

A. When travelling from Furkating to Chaparmukh check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Furkating to Chaparmukh through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Furkating to Chaparmukh by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Furkating Jn Railway Station

City : Furkating
Code : FKG
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station

City : Chaparmukh
Code : CPK
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available