Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Furkating to Dhupgari Trains

15960 Kamrup Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15960 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
02:03
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 37min
662 km
DQG
Dhupguri
15:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR370
15955 Brahmputra Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
04:45
Sun, 21 Jul
15hr 20min
662 km
DQG
Dhupguri
20:05
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR355
15646 Dbrg Ltt Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15646 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
10:17
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 11min
662 km
DQG
Dhupguri
23:28
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR355
15946 Dbrg Ltt Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15946 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
10:20
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 15min
662 km
DQG
Dhupguri
23:35
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR370
15909 Avadh Assam Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
FKG
Furkating Jn
14:56
Sun, 21 Jul
13hr 9min
662 km
DQG
Dhupguri
04:05
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR370

Furkating to Dhupgari Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Furkating to Dhupgari trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Furkating and Dhupgari, covering a distance of about 662 km by train. Trains from Furkating to Dhupgari are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Furkating to Dhupgari train reservation, Furkating to Dhupgari train ticket price, and Furkating Dhupgari railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Furkating to Dhupgari train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Furkating to Dhupgari.

With ixigo, you can check Furkating to Dhupgari train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Furkating to Dhupgari train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Furkating to Dhupgari train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhupgari to Furkating train tickets online. You can also book Furkating to Dhupgari train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Furkating to Dhupgari Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Dhupgari from Furkating is 15909 Avadh Assam Exp. From Furkating, the train takes 13hr 9min hours to reach Dhupgari. The train starts at 14:56:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 04:05:00. 15909 Avadh Assam Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Furkating to Dhupgari:

The cheapest train to Dhupgari from Furkating is 15955 Brahmputra Mail. The train takes 15hr 20min to reach Dhupgari from Furkating. The train starts at 04:45:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 20:05:00. Brahmputra Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Furkating to Dhupgari Last Train:

The last train to reach Dhupgari from Furkating is 15909 Avadh Assam Exp. From Furkating, the last train takes 13hr 9min hours to reach Dhupgari. The last train starts at 14:56:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 04:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Furkating to Dhupgari:

The first train to Dhupgari from Furkating is 15960 Kamrup Express. From Furkating, the train takes 13hr 37min to reach Dhupgari. This train starts at 02:03:00 from Furkating FKG and reaches Dhupgari DQG at 15:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Furkating to Dhupgari Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Furkating and Dhupgari? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Furkating to Dhupgari Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Furkating to Dhupgari everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Furkating to Dhupgari everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Furkating to Dhupgari by train?

A. While travelling from Furkating to Dhupgari by train, the distance between the two locations is 662 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Furkating have?

A. Furkating has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Dhupgari have?

A. Dhupgari has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Furkating to Dhupgari?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Dhupgari from Furkating.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Furkating to Dhupgari?

A. Travel time by train between Furkating to Dhupgari is 13hr 9min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Furkating to Dhupgari.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Furkating to Dhupgari.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Furkating to Dhupgari? Provide details.

A. 15955 Brahmputra Mail is the slowest train running between Furkating to Dhupgari. Covering a distance of 662 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:45:00 and 20:05:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Furkating to Dhupgari?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Furkating to Dhupgari.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Furkating to Dhupgari?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Furkating to Dhupgari.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Furkating to Dhupgari?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Furkating to Dhupgari.

Furkating Jn Railway Station

City : Furkating
Code : FKG
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Dhupguri Railway Station

City : Dhupgari
Code : DQG
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available