Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ghaziabad to New Delhi Trains

Book Ghaziabad to New Delhi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 57 trains are found running between Ghaziabad to New Delhi covering a distance of approx 13 kms. Get the best price on Ghaziabad to New Delhi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking New Delhi to Ghaziabad train tickets online.

गाज़ियाबाद से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:05
    50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:00
    2hr 3min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    05:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:00
    2hr 3min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    05:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12904Golden Temple MRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12904 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:01
    44min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:07
    53min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12801Purushottam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12801 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:20
    40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:25
    45min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14205Ayc Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14205 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:38
    42min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15658Brahmaputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:45
    45min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12402Ddn Kota Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12402 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:49
    41min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    04:30
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12391Shramjeevi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:54
    46min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14005Lichchvi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:55
    35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:05
    45min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14015Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:12
    33min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 14723Kalindi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14723 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:25
    50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:54
    46min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:40
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:41
    44min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12229Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12229 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:01
    54min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12427Rewa Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12427 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:05
    35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12417Prayagraj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12417 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:15
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12225Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12225 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:25
    40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14042Mussoorie ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14042 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:28
    52min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12429Lko Ndls Ac SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12429 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:47
    43min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:30
    3A2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 22419Suhaildev SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22419 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    07:20
    35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 15273Satyagrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    08:16
    44min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14315Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14315 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    09:30
    50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:20
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14662Jat Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:03
    1hr 30min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    11:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 15059Lku Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15059 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:08
    32min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    10:40
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 12056Ndls JanshtabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12056 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:18
    47min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:05
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:30
    40min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12033Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12033 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:35
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:20
    CCEC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12581Bsbs Ndls SfexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12581 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:45
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:50
    1hr 33min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    12:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 18478Kalingautkal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:58
    47min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 14522Umb Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14522 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:18
    52min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:10
    CC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 82501Irctc Tejas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82501 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:47
    38min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:25
    CCEC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 14682Juc Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14682 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:00
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:45
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12583Anvt Double DkrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12583 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:23
    32min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    12:55
    CC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12419Gomti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12419 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:15
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:00
    2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15036Utr Smprk K ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15036 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:41
    44min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:25
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 25036Rmr Dli Link ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25036 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:41
    44min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:25
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12561Swatantra S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12561 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:50
    50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15909Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    15:08
    47min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15529Jansadharan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15529 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:43
    32min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    18:15
    2S
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • 19020Hw Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    18:01
    39min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    19:55
    1hr 29min
    SZM
    Subzi Mandi
    21:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12039Ndls ShatabadiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12039 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:05
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:50
    CCEC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12487Seemanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:10
    35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12035Purnagiri JanstRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12035 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:43
    52min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:35
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15483SikkimmahanandaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:55
    50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:58
    1hr 55min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    22:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12505Northeast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:15
    35min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 22918Hw Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22918 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:20
    40min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • 12037Siddhabali J ShRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12037 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:33
    47min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    22:20
    2SCC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12003Swaran ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12003 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:35
    45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:20
    CCECEA
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12018Ddn Shtbdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12018 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:09
    41min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    22:50
    CCEC
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Ghaziabad to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ghaziabad to New Delhi?

A. 57 trains run daily between Ghaziabad to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ghaziabad to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ghaziabad to New Delhi is 13 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ghaziabad?

A. In Ghaziabad there are 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ghaziabad to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Ghaziabad to New Delhi, 57 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ghaziabad to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ghaziabad to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ghaziabad to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Ghaziabad to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ghaziabad to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ghaziabad to New Delhi route is 25014 Corbet Prk Link. It departs from Ghaziabad at 03:00:00 and reaches New Delhi at 05:03:00. The train covers a distance of 13 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ghaziabad to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ghaziabad to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ghaziabad to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Ghaziabad to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ghaziabad to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ghaziabad to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ghaziabad to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ghaziabad to New Delhi is 15059 Lku Anvt Exp. It takes about 32min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Ghaziabad (GZB) at 10:08:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:40:00. It operates on Tues, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Ghaziabad to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Ghaziabad to New Delhi is 15059 Lku Anvt Exp. It takes around 32min to reach New Delhi. 15059 Lku Anvt Exp leaves Ghaziabad GZB at 10:08:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 10:40:00. The price of Lku Anvt Exp ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur.

Ghaziabad to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Ghaziabad is 12018 Ddn Shtbdi Exp. It takes around 41min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Ghaziabad GZB at 22:09:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 22:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ghaziabad to New Delhi:

The first train from Ghaziabad to New Delhi is 15707 Kir Asr Special. This train takes about 50min to reach New Delhi. It leaves Ghaziabad GZB at 02:05:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 02:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.