Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gonda to Haridwar Trains

Looking for trains from Gonda to Haridwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Gonda to Haridwar covering a distance of 610 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gonda to Haridwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Haridwar to Gonda train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोंडा जंक्शन से हरिद्वार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15005Gkp Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15005 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    00:10
    11hr 50min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    12:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    00:10
    11hr 40min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 05001Mfp Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05001 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    00:10
    11hr 37min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 05005Ddn Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05005 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    00:10
    11hr 37min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 05485Ncb Hw SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05485 Running Status )
    GD
    Gonda Jn
    16:55
    12hr 5min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -

Gonda to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gonda to Haridwar?

A. 5 trains run daily between Gonda to Haridwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gonda to Haridwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gonda to Haridwar is 610 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gonda?

A. In Gonda there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. In Haridwar there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gonda to Haridwar?

A. To travel from Gonda to Haridwar, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gonda to Haridwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gonda to Haridwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gonda to Haridwar?

A. If travelling from Gonda to Haridwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gonda to Haridwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gonda to Haridwar route is 05485 Ncb Hw Special. It departs from Gonda at 16:55:00 and reaches Haridwar at 05:00:00. The train covers a distance of 610 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gonda to Haridwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gonda to Haridwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gonda to Haridwar?

A. When travelling from Gonda to Haridwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gonda to Haridwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gonda to Haridwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gonda Jn Railway Station

City : Gonda
Code : GD
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Gonda to Haridwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gonda to Haridwar is 05001 Mfp Ddn Spl. It takes about 11hr 37min hours to reach Haridwar. This train leaves Gonda (GD) at 00:10:00 and reaches Haridwar (HW) at 11:47:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Gonda to Haridwar:

The cheapest train from Gonda to Haridwar is 05485 Ncb Hw Special. It takes around 12hr 5min to reach Haridwar. 05485 Ncb Hw Special leaves Gonda GD at 16:55:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 05:00:00. The price of Ncb Hw Special ticket is 190 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Gonda to Haridwar Last Train:

The last train to Haridwar from Gonda is 05485 Ncb Hw Special. It takes around 12hr 5min hours to reach Haridwar. The last train leaves Gonda GD at 16:55:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 05:00:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Gonda to Haridwar:

The first train from Gonda to Haridwar is 05001 Mfp Ddn Spl. This train takes about 11hr 37min to reach Haridwar. It leaves Gonda GD at 00:10:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 11:47:00 and operates on Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains