more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Gosainganj to Aunrihar Trains

Looking for trains from Gosainganj to Aunrihar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Gosainganj to Aunrihar covering a distance of 192 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gosainganj to Aunrihar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Aunrihar to Gosainganj train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोशैनगंज से औंरिहर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 04018Anvt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04018 Running Status )
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    07:08
    4hr 12min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 14018Sadbhavna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14018 Running Status )
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    07:10
    4hr 10min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 04002Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04002 Running Status )
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    12:20
    3hr 55min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    16:15
    SL2S
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 04498Ndls Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04498 Running Status )
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    13:37
    4hr 26min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:03
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 04480Ndls Jyg Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04480 Running Status )
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    13:37
    4hr 26min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:03
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 04488Dli Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04488 Running Status )
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    13:37
    4hr 26min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:03
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 04482Dli Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04482 Running Status )
    GGJ
    Goshainganj
    14:07
    4hr 26min
    ARJ
    Aunrihar Jn
    18:33
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -

Gosainganj to Aunrihar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gosainganj to Aunrihar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gosainganj to Aunrihar, 7 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Gosainganj how many trains are there to Aunrihar each week?

A. From Gosainganj there are 7 trains to Aunrihar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Aunrihar from Gosainganj?

A. To reach Aunrihar from Gosainganj, 192 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gosainganj?

A. The number of railway station in Gosainganj is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Aunrihar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Aunrihar, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Gosainganj to Aunrihar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gosainganj to Aunrihar, trains take 3hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Gosainganj and ends at Aunrihar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gosainganj and ends at Aunrihar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Gosainganj and ends at Aunrihar. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Gosainganj and ends at Aunrihar, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Gosainganj and Aunrihar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gosainganj and Aunrihar Ndls Smi Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Gosainganj at 13:37:00 and reaches Aunrihar at 18:03:00. Ndls Smi Spl cover a distance of 192 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Aunrihar from Gosainganj.

A. If the journey starts from Gosainganj and ends at Aunrihar, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gosainganj to Aunrihar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gosainganj to Aunrihar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gosainganj to Aunrihar??

A. If you are travelling from Gosainganj to Aunrihar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gosainganj and Aunrihar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gosainganj and Aunrihar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Goshainganj Railway Station

City : Gosainganj
Code : GGJ
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Aunrihar Jn Railway Station

City : Aunrihar
Code : ARJ
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Gosainganj to Aunrihar Fastest Train:

To reach Aunrihar from Gosainganj, 04002 Anvt Smi Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Gosainganj, it takes 3hr 55min hours to reach Aunrihar. Departing at 12:20:00 from Gosainganj GGJ, it arrives at 16:15:00 in Aunrihar. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Gosainganj to Aunrihar:

From Gosainganj to Aunrihar, the cheapest train is 04498 Ndls Smi Spl. To travel from Gosainganj to Aunrihar, the train takes 4hr 26min. The train departs from Gosainganj GGJ at 13:37:00 and arrives in Aunrihar ARJ at 18:03:00. This train runs on Sun.

Gosainganj to Aunrihar Last Train:

From Gosainganj, 04482 Dli Smi Spl is the last train you can take to reach Aunrihar. To travel from Gosainganj to Aunrihar, it takes this train 4hr 26min hours. Departing from Gosainganj GGJ at 14:07:00, it arrives in Aunrihar ARJ at 18:33:00. 04482 Dli Smi Spl operates on Thur.

First Train from Gosainganj to Aunrihar:

The train that runs first from Gosainganj to Aunrihar is 04018 Anvt Rxl Spl. From Gosainganj it arrives at Aunrihar taking almost 4hr 12min hours. This train departs from Gosainganj GGJ at 07:08:00 and arrives in Aunrihar ARJ at 11:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List