Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hindumalkote to Orki Trains

54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 54757 Running Status )
HMK
Hindumalkote
15:03
Sun, 14 Jul
17min
5 km
ORKI
Orki
15:20
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR5
04755 Bti Sgnr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 04755 Running Status )
HMK
Hindumalkote
09:10
Sun, 14 Jul
7min
5 km
ORKI
Orki
09:17
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
INR100
04753 Bti Sgnr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 04753 Running Status )
HMK
Hindumalkote
14:28
Sun, 14 Jul
7min
5 km
ORKI
Orki
14:35
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
INR100

Hindumalkote to Orki Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hindumalkote to Orki trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Hindumalkote and Orki, covering a distance of about 5 km by train. Trains from Hindumalkote to Orki are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hindumalkote to Orki train reservation, Hindumalkote to Orki train ticket price, and Hindumalkote Orki railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hindumalkote to Orki train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hindumalkote to Orki.

With ixigo, you can check Hindumalkote to Orki train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hindumalkote to Orki train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hindumalkote to Orki train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Orki to Hindumalkote train tickets online. You can also book Hindumalkote to Orki train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hindumalkote to Orki Fastest Train:

04755 Bti Sgnr Spl is the fastest train to run between Hindumalkote and Orki. It takes 7min hours to reach Orki. Leaving Hindumalkote HMK at 09:10:00 and reaching Orki (ORKI) at 09:17:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hindumalkote to Orki:

04755 Bti Sgnr Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hindumalkote and Orki. It takes 7min to arrive at Orki. The train leaves Hindumalkote HMK at 09:10:00 and reaches Orki ORKI at 09:17:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hindumalkote to Orki Last Train:

54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger is the last train that runs between Hindumalkote and Orki. It takes 17min hours to reach Orki. 54757 leaves Hindumalkote HMK at 15:03:00 and reaches Orki ORKI at 15:20:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hindumalkote to Orki:

04755 Bti Sgnr Spl is the first train to run between Hindumalkote and Orki. It takes 7min to reach Orki. The train 04755 leaves Hindumalkote HMK at 09:10:00 and reaches Orki ORKI at 09:17:00. Bti Sgnr Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Hindumalkote to Orki?

For the route between Hindumalkote and Orki, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Hindumalkote to Orki Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hindumalkote to Orki?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Hindumalkote to Orki. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hindumalkote to Orki by rail?

A. To travel from Hindumalkote to Orki by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 5 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hindumalkote?

A. The number of railway stations in Hindumalkote are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Orki?

A. The number of railway stations in Orki are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hindumalkote to Orki?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hindumalkote to Orki route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Orki from Hindumalkote?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Orki from Hindumalkote is 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hindumalkote to Orki.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hindumalkote to Orki.

Q. On Hindumalkote to Orki route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hindumalkote to Orki route 54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 15:03:00 and covers a distance of approximately 5 kms. It reaches Orki at 15:20:00.

Q. The journey starts from Hindumalkote and ends at Orki. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hindumalkote to Orki.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hindumalkote to Orki?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hindumalkote to Orki begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hindumalkote Railway Station

City : Hindumalkote
Code : HMK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

ORKI Railway Station

City : Orki
Code : ORKI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available