Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hubli to Hospet Trains

Book Hubli to Hospet trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Hubli to Hospet covering a distance of approx 144 kms. Get the best price on Hubli to Hospet online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hospet to Hubli train tickets online.

हुबली से हम्पी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17226Amaravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17226 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    13:20
    2hr 20min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16591Hampi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16591 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    18:30
    2hr 35min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17416Haripriya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17416 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    19:30
    2hr 35min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17329Ubl Bza ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17329 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    19:30
    2hr 35min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    22:05
    SL3A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12649Sampark KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12649 Running Status )
    UBL
    Sss Hubballi Jn
    20:35
    2hr 35min
    HPT
    Hosapete Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -

Hubli to Hospet Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hubli to Hospet?

A. 5 trains run daily between Hubli to Hospet. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hubli to Hospet by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hubli to Hospet is 144 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hubli?

A. In Hubli there are 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hospet?

A. In Hospet there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hubli to Hospet?

A. To travel from Hubli to Hospet, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Hubli to Hospet, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hubli to Hospet.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Hubli to Hospet?

A. If travelling from Hubli to Hospet, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hubli to Hospet route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hubli to Hospet route is 17416 Haripriya Exp. It departs from Hubli at 19:30:00 and reaches Hospet at 22:05:00. The train covers a distance of 144 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hubli to Hospet?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hubli to Hospet one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hubli to Hospet?

A. When travelling from Hubli to Hospet check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hubli to Hospet through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hubli to Hospet by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available

Hosapete Jn Railway Station

City : Hospet
Code : HPT
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Hubli to Hospet Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hubli to Hospet is 17226 Amaravathi Exp. It takes about 2hr 20min hours to reach Hospet. This train leaves Hubli (UBL) at 13:20:00 and reaches Hospet (HPT) at 15:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hubli to Hospet:

The cheapest train from Hubli to Hospet is 17416 Haripriya Exp. It takes around 2hr 35min to reach Hospet. 17416 Haripriya Exp leaves Hubli UBL at 19:30:00 and reaches Hospet HPT at 22:05:00. The price of Haripriya Exp ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hubli to Hospet Last Train:

The last train to Hospet from Hubli is 12649 Sampark Kranti. It takes around 2hr 35min hours to reach Hospet. The last train leaves Hubli UBL at 20:35:00 and reaches Hospet HPT at 23:10:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hubli to Hospet:

The first train from Hubli to Hospet is 17226 Amaravathi Exp. This train takes about 2hr 20min to reach Hospet. It leaves Hubli UBL at 13:20:00 and reaches Hospet HPT at 15:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.